Post Reply

[Q] Micromax a35 touch not working properly

7th August 2014, 12:25 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Hy I am Yash Desai and I own a micromax A 35 Bolt currently running Gopi Naidu Nani's Eclipse Rom in it also is rooted and one fine day means yesterdays morning when I saw my touch is not working properly it doesn't heppen only in keyboard but everywere I even tried pcba test means for example in the keyboard if I touch A or S or D it touches F and so on it works side means if I try to touch F it touched J nd if J den it touches k and so on but it only happens in the asd one lyn of keyboard nd d touch only dat particular part does lyk dis I REPEAT IT IS NOT HAPPENING ONLY IN KEYBOARD BUT EVERYWHERE IN THE HOME SCREEN OR IN THE APP DRAWER OR IN EMOTICONS FOR WATSAPP OR HYK ETC EVERYWHERE BUT ONLY ON DAT PARTICULAR PART PLEASE HELP ME I DONT KNOW WAT TO DO ITS ROOTED SO EVEN THE WARRENTY IS VOIDED AND I DONT WISH TO SPEND A LOT ON DIS PHONE

Thanks in Advance
Yours sincerely,
Yash Desai

PS:- I already have tried formating the phone once.
7th August 2014, 01:31 PM   |  #2  
TechMinerUK's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
207 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yash959

Hy I am Yash Desai and I own a micromax A 35 Bolt currently running Gopi Naidu Nani's Eclipse Rom in it also is rooted and one fine day means yesterdays morning when I saw my touch is not working properly it doesn't heppen only in keyboard but everywere I even tried pcba test means for example in the keyboard if I touch A or S or D it touches F and so on it works side means if I try to touch F it touched J nd if J den it touches k and so on but it only happens in the asd one lyn of keyboard nd d touch only dat particular part does lyk dis I REPEAT IT IS NOT HAPPENING ONLY IN KEYBOARD BUT EVERYWHERE IN THE HOME SCREEN OR IN THE APP DRAWER OR IN EMOTICONS FOR WATSAPP OR HYK ETC EVERYWHERE BUT ONLY ON DAT PARTICULAR PART PLEASE HELP ME I DONT KNOW WAT TO DO ITS ROOTED SO EVEN THE WARRENTY IS VOIDED AND I DONT WISH TO SPEND A LOT ON DIS PHONE

Thanks in Advance
Yours sincerely,
Yash Desai

PS:- I already have tried formating the phone once.

It sounds like a ROM issue, have you tried flashing the stock ROM ?
The Following User Says Thank You to TechMinerUK For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th August 2014, 02:17 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
NOt stock but jelly Blend and Bugglessbeast
Quote:
Originally Posted by TechMinerUK

It sounds like a ROM issue, have you tried flashing the stock ROM ?

I did not try the stock rom itself but I tried gopi naidu's other roms like jellyblend and bugglessbeast.
7th August 2014, 02:28 PM   |  #4  
TechMinerUK's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
207 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yash959

I did not try the stock rom itself but I tried gopi naidu's other roms like jellyblend and bugglessbeast.

Re-Flash stock ROM as it may be a ROM issue, then if it persists you know its a hardware problem
The Following User Says Thank You to TechMinerUK For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Questions and Answers by ThreadRank