Post Reply

[RARE] Seeking Help... HTC ONE M7UL Network Data...

4th July 2014, 11:43 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Hello,

Urgently need help now....

EVERYTHING about this phone is fine,
its just this mobile data which is very unreliable.

I have to keep going to "Network Operators" and then "Select Automatically"
Then sometimes it works and i get the 3G sign in the status bar but otherwise i just get the signal bars and nothing else.
It identifies my network which is "3" I've rang up them up and gave me the correct APN settings thats fine. they sent me a new micro sim, thats fine.
It has to either be the hardware, or a firmware issue?

Baseband Version - 4T.27.3218.14_10.33C.1718.01L

Refer to the Images for this.
Done the *#*#4636#*#*
My settings there are in the images

CID: OPTUS001
MID:PN0714000
HBOOT: 1.57

Im lost for solutions and what the problem may be.

PLEASE HELP!

Thanks for your time.
Click image for larger version

Name:	1.jpg
Views:	17
Size:	160.6 KB
ID:	2833150

Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-07-04-23-05-28[1].png
Views:	15
Size:	158.7 KB
ID:	2833151

Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-07-04-23-39-18[1].png
Views:	14
Size:	140.6 KB
ID:	2833152
8th August 2014, 05:35 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Flag Doha
Thanks Meter: 1
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyle B

Hello,

Urgently need help now....

EVERYTHING about this phone is fine,
its just this mobile data which is very unreliable.

I have to keep going to "Network Operators" and then "Select Automatically"
Then sometimes it works and i get the 3G sign in the status bar but otherwise i just get the signal bars and nothing else.
It identifies my network which is "3" I've rang up them up and gave me the correct APN settings thats fine. they sent me a new micro sim, thats fine.
It has to either be the hardware, or a firmware issue?

Baseband Version - 4T.27.3218.14_10.33C.1718.01L

Refer to the Images for this.
Done the *#*#4636#*#*
My settings there are in the images

CID: OPTUS001
MID:PN0714000
HBOOT: 1.57

Im lost for solutions and what the problem may be.

PLEASE HELP!

Thanks for your time.
Attachment 2833150

Attachment 2833151

Attachment 2833152

First of all i would like to say that this is not really a RARE case,when i go to India during vacations this same thing happens to me and i end up going into airplane mode and then out of it again and it connects fine.I honestly don't have any solution other than this.
Sorry man.
I use a ONE(M7) and One X
Hit that thanks button if i helped
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes