Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Closed

How to make nova 3 work in NeroD gaming performance ROM in micromax canvas 4 A210

OP vickys1038

23rd July 2014, 10:50 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
115 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Hi

I downloaded Nova 3 apk and data... after installing the game in my micromax canvas 4 A210 and followed all procedures about placing the files in data folder... but when i start game it says your device not compatible and request refund .... I heard many have installed Nova 3 in micromax canvas 4 A210 and playing it ... so please help me how to make it work in NeroD's gaming performance ROM ...
23rd July 2014, 11:16 PM   |  #2  
bhiga's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 873
 
2,237 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Donate to Me
More
Did you get this from Google Play Store on another device and transfer it? Normally Google Play Store does not let you purchase/install if your device is not compatible.
Amazon Appstore will warn you, but will still let you purchase.
23rd July 2014, 11:33 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
115 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
I got it from online and didnt purchase it ... I heard many downloaded from torrent sites and installed ...

Sent from my A210 using XDA Free mobile app
24th July 2014, 01:09 AM   |  #4  
vanessaem's Avatar
Forum Moderator / Recognized Themer
Flag New York
Thanks Meter: 10,051
 
11,406 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:

Forum Rule 6. Do not post warez.

If a piece of software requires you to pay to use it, then pay for it. We do not accept warez and nor do we permit any member to request, promote or describe ways in which warez, cracks, serial codes or other means of avoiding payment, can be obtained. This is a site of developers, i.e. the sort of people who create such software. When you cheat a software developer, you cheat us as a community.

Perhaps if you properly purchased the app, it would work correctly on your device.

Thread closed.
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes