Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] Executing Widgets in E-Robot

18th March 2014, 11:29 PM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Does anyone know if it is possible to run a widget from an E-Robot script? If so, how?

It is easy to select an application to run, but widgets don't show up in that dialog.

Thanks, in advance
20th March 2014, 01:19 AM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
122 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
I wanted the same thing but never found how. I don't think it's possible.

Sent from my Nexus 5 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
e-robot
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes