Post Reply

[Q] Executing Widgets in E-Robot

18th March 2014, 11:29 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Does anyone know if it is possible to run a widget from an E-Robot script? If so, how?

It is easy to select an application to run, but widgets don't show up in that dialog.

Thanks, in advance
20th March 2014, 01:19 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
114 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
I wanted the same thing but never found how. I don't think it's possible.

Sent from my Nexus 5 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
e-robot
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in Nexus 5 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank