FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

[Q] My phone won't turn on

6 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By O4upov, Junior Member on 18th January 2014, 08:43 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
20th January 2014, 11:42 AM |#11  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Exclamation
I installed a "qhsusb_bulk" driver from "qhsusb_dload" my device is determined "qualcomm hs-usb qdloader 900"
 
 
20th January 2014, 01:11 PM |#12  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Try this http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2513937

[TOOL] 12/11/13 One Click Factory Restore KOT49H 4.4.2 (dead or alive)

Sent from my Nexus 5 (Tapatalk)
20th January 2014, 01:41 PM |#13  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
install new Rom...
20th January 2014, 01:44 PM |#14  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mellevdlinde

Try this http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2513937

[TOOL] 12/11/13 One Click Factory Restore KOT49H 4.4.2 (dead or alive)

Sent from my Nexus 5 (Tapatalk)

my phone won't turn on. instructions need to go to fastboot
20th January 2014, 04:44 PM |#15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by O4upov

my phone won't turn on. instructions need to go to fastboot

So you have tried the tool? Because mine only showed Google logo, and it worked..
If this doesn't work I can't help you

Sent from my Nexus 5 (Tapatalk)
20th January 2014, 05:01 PM |#16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
What else can be varianty.Ustanovili driver and device defined as android bootloader interface but the command line after the query device blank line
21st January 2014, 07:40 AM |#17  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mellevdlinde

If this doesn't work I can't help you

yeees, please help me. please tell me your skype or facebook
21st January 2014, 08:57 AM |#18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by O4upov

yeees, please help me. please tell me your skype or facebook

If you mail me at 9894@hageveld.nl I will give my facebook

Sent from my Nexus 5 (Tapatalk)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes