Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] I made a stupid mistake. I formated data and now I don't have any OS.

OP BombasMirko

21st May 2014, 06:27 AM   |  #11  
CRIME INC.'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag HENDERSONVILLE
Thanks Meter: 1,956
 
3,226 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by justinisloco

Lol its happened to me so many times that I end up doing it now on purpose just to clean the phone 100% before flashing a new ROM.

Sent from my Nexus 5 using Tapatalk

Lol I thought I was the only one who does this

Sent from my HAMMERHEAD
The Following User Says Thank You to CRIME INC. For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st May 2014, 05:00 PM   |  #12  
OP Member
Flag Bistrica pri tržiču
Thanks Meter: 2
 
41 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aerowinder

Virtually every member here has gotten themselves into a situation that they weren't sure they would be able to fix. It happens to all of us. It's Android initiation

Yeah and this is actually the best school to learn new things. Now I know that it is not that bad at all
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
format data.
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes