Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Change in status bar

OP tatinek2

5th April 2014, 06:39 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 30
 
140 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
Donate to Me
More
How to change the height of the status bar? I like the resolution to 280 dpi, but leaves it is small.

Or, say, if it goes in some Rom.
Last edited by tatinek2; 5th April 2014 at 06:43 PM.
5th April 2014, 11:24 PM   |  #2  
howard bamber's Avatar
Senior Member
Southport
Thanks Meter: 184
 
1,308 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by tatinek2

How to change the height of the status bar? I like the resolution to 280 dpi, but leaves it is small.

Or, say, if it goes in some Rom.

Use xposed installer and the right module. That's how I do it. It changes number of lines, vertical not dpi

From my mobile telephony device.
6th April 2014, 10:56 AM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 30
 
140 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
Donate to Me
More
What is the name for the module Xposed?
Last edited by tatinek2; 6th April 2014 at 02:37 PM.
7th April 2014, 08:41 AM   |  #4  
FuMMoD's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag South Florida
Thanks Meter: 2,226
 
4,516 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tatinek2

What is the name for the module Xposed?

Gravity box. There's roms with this feature built in too.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes