Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,786,401 Members 44,301 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Change in status bar

Tip us?
 
tatinek2
Old
(Last edited by tatinek2; 5th April 2014 at 05:43 PM.)
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 22
Posts: 117
Join Date: Dec 2012
Default [Q] Change in status bar

How to change the height of the status bar? I like the resolution to 280 dpi, but leaves it is small.

Or, say, if it goes in some Rom.
Sorry for my English. (google)
If I helped - press Thanks
 
howard bamber
Old
#2  
howard bamber's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 177
Posts: 1,269
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Southport
Quote:
Originally Posted by tatinek2 View Post
How to change the height of the status bar? I like the resolution to 280 dpi, but leaves it is small.

Or, say, if it goes in some Rom.
Use xposed installer and the right module. That's how I do it. It changes number of lines, vertical not dpi

From my mobile telephony device.
 
tatinek2
Old
(Last edited by tatinek2; 6th April 2014 at 01:37 PM.)
#3  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 22
Posts: 117
Join Date: Dec 2012
What is the name for the module Xposed?
Sorry for my English. (google)
If I helped - press Thanks
 
FuMMoD
Old
#4  
FuMMoD's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 2,222
Posts: 4,516
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: South Florida

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by tatinek2 View Post
What is the name for the module Xposed?
Gravity box. There's roms with this feature built in too.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes