Github Tutorial App Shows You How to Use… Github

Github can get pretty complicated and using it can become quite daunting, especially … more

Google Glass-like Clip-On For Regular Glasses Developed by Sony

For the price of $2,000, a pair of glasses that can run apps, take pictures, … more

Micromax Takes OnePlus to Court! Android Wear Receives Lollipop – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop is available officially for the Moto 360! … more

Google Invites Selected Devs to Buy Project Tango Development Kit

Just about a month ago, the curious Project Tango development kit was … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

(Request) 44 DPI

OP rich2007

23rd June 2014, 09:35 AM   |  #1  
rich2007's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 36
 
166 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Can anyone make the navbar height to 44 DPI?
Attached Files
File Type: apk framework-res.apk - [Click for QR Code] (15.27 MB, 2 views)
File Type: apk SystemUI.apk - [Click for QR Code] (1.37 MB, 3 views)
23rd June 2014, 01:23 PM   |  #2  
vin4yak's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 2,453
 
4,239 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
If you're on stock rom you can check out this thread to switch the dpi: http://forum.xda-developers.com/goog...tiple-t2528433
The Following User Says Thank You to vin4yak For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd June 2014, 03:22 PM   |  #3  
vin4yak's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 2,453
 
4,239 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
@rich2007
I have changed the dpi to 44 and signed the file as well. It should work. However, it's best you make a backup before you replace it.

Here you go: http://d-h.st/XIH
The Following User Says Thank You to vin4yak For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd June 2014, 04:46 PM   |  #4  
rich2007's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 36
 
166 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by vin4yak

@rich2007
I have changed the dpi to 44 and signed the file as well. It should work. However, it's best you make a backup before you replace it.

Here you go: http://d-h.st/XIH

I got bootloop. BTW on odex rom if that make any different
23rd June 2014, 05:02 PM   |  #5  
vin4yak's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 2,453
 
4,239 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rich2007

I got bootloop. BTW on odex rom if that make any different

Oh yeah. That's the reason I guess. If you're on stock rom, check out the thread I linked you to in my previous post. There are many flashable zips over there.
23rd June 2014, 05:07 PM   |  #6  
rich2007's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 36
 
166 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by vin4yak

Oh yeah. That's the reason I guess. If you're on stock rom, check out the thread I linked you to in my previous post. There are many flashable zips over there.

Yeah I'm on Pure White stock from miseusegau. I can't just use any stock ROM

Sent from my Nexus 5 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes