Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,106 Members 41,160 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] hd7 stock on bootloader screen

Tip us?
 
ARA6
Old
(Last edited by ARA6; 30th August 2014 at 06:27 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 16
Join Date: Feb 2014
Question [Q] hd7 stock on bootloader screen

Hi guys
i had dynamics rom on my hd7, my original rom was 1.57.707.2
i found 5.10.707.2 rom
i flash this rom. on 6% it reset and show connection error.

now my phone stock on booeloader (3 color)
PD29100 SS-BC (4K)
SPL 5.10.2250.0 (132968) MNG
MicroP(LED) 0x07
TOUCH S1 (V1.8,#1624)
SD SANDISK 15193 MB
Partition info-v211v413
F400


but it cant connect to computer and does not show "serial"
and it doesnot go to usb host

so i cant do anything on it not by sd card not by computer.

plz help me...
 
ARA6
Old
#2  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 16
Join Date: Feb 2014
help plz...
 
LeTuVis
Old
#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 5
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Siauliai
Default ....

Quote:
Originally Posted by ARA6 View Post
help plz...
how you flashed?
step by step... with y-cable? or just with usb that rom?
The Following User Says Thank You to LeTuVis For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
ARA6
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 16
Join Date: Feb 2014
wth usb my friend...
i think it is bricked and should use jtag.
i cant access it not by usb nor usb host...
 
LeTuVis
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 5
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Siauliai
Default ....

Quote:
Originally Posted by ARA6 View Post
Hi guys
i had dynamics rom on my hd7, my original rom was 1.57.707.2
i found 5.10.707.2 rom
i flash this rom. on 6% it reset and show connection error.

now my phone stock on booeloader (3 color)
PD29100 SS-BC (4K)
SPL 5.10.2250.0 (132968) MNG
MicroP(LED) 0x07
TOUCH S1 (V1.8,#1624)
SD SANDISK 15193 MB
Partition info-v211v413
F400


but it cant connect to computer and does not show "serial"
and it doesnot go to usb host

so i cant do anything on it not by sd card not by computer.

plz help me...
If you had dynamics rom why flashed with stock rom???
now you need y-cable,goldcard.. did you try press butons camera+volume+power
??

---------- Post added at 11:36 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:21 PM ----------

And at last!
you don't need jtag just read that post http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1435351
It's same like your's sitution you need y-cable not original usb!
The Following User Says Thank You to LeTuVis For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
ARA6
Old
(Last edited by ARA6; 3rd September 2014 at 02:21 PM.)
#6  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 16
Join Date: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by LeTuVis View Post
If you had dynamics rom why flashed with stock rom???
now you need y-cable,goldcard.. did you try press butons camera+volume+power
??

---------- Post added at 11:36 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:21 PM ----------

And at last!
you don't need jtag just read that post http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1435351
It's same like your's sitution you need y-cable not original usb!
i had tested his method and said that it does not work because it dont go to usb host. yes i test cam+vol+pwr it does not work
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Add the Xperia Z2 Lock Screen to Your Favorite KitKat ROM

Almost every OEM adds its own unique flair to their stock firmwares. While some of … more

Android App Review: Control Your Phone with Quick Control Panel – XDA Developer TV

Your Android smart device has many features that you … more

Play Music on Android Wear with Stellio Music Player

Android Wear smartwatchesare growing inpopularity every day. Some devices have already … more

Schedule is up for xda:devcon ’14

With xda:devcon ’14 just around the corner, and the venue close to selling out, there is a lot … more