Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Audio [MOD][10/28] - Harman / Kardon Sound Mod v7 BETA! / All M8's - ADSP v54.2.2

OP scrosler

17th December 2014, 12:51 PM   |  #2201  
One-M8-Master's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hannover
Thanks Meter: 2,673
 
7,543 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cobramax

Yesterday i tired harman kardon AE ear earphone. bass qualty bad sound qualty bad. Beats earphone much better !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! thanks good jobs

lol....
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to One-M8-Master For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th December 2014, 01:10 PM   |  #2202  
cobramax's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag istanbul
Thanks Meter: 41
 
410 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by One-M8-Master


lol....

Woahahahahahahahahahaha
19th December 2014, 11:47 AM   |  #2203  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Stiil no h/k
Quote:
Originally Posted by scrosler

Troubleshooting

Q1. No Harman / Kardon settings after flashing
A1. You will need to add this line under Android MultiMedia in the file called /system/customize/AAC/default.xml:

Code:
  <item type="boolean" name="support_harman">true</item>

Hi eveyone,

well i just flashed HK-V7.zip file and I dont have any h/k feature. I have <item type="boolean" name="support_harman">true</item> in default.xml
And, yes I am on stock rom 3.28.401.9 WWE Android 4.4.4, 3.19.0.000 firmwafre, S-OFF, ..............
Tryed HK-V6.zip file...... Same
Any idea ?

THX
19th December 2014, 12:54 PM   |  #2204  
One-M8-Master's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hannover
Thanks Meter: 2,673
 
7,543 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by whynotbgd

Hi eveyone,

well i just flashed HK-V7.zip file and I dont have any h/k feature. I have <item type="boolean" name="support_harman">true</item> in default.xml
And, yes I am on stock rom 3.28.401.9 WWE Android 4.4.4, 3.19.0.000 firmwafre, S-OFF, ..............
Tryed HK-V6.zip file...... Same
Any idea ?

THX

somewhere in those Folders you see some XML files for the CID ..so try to edit the XML file for the cid you have

or try dirty Flash the Rom again, Mount System in recovery if it isn't and Flash it again...it SHOULD work ...you can find harman kardon at the place where boomsound was
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes