Post Reply

Info 2 [REQUEST] Need endeavoru RUU latest

OP aydin.gsm1

6th August 2014, 02:57 PM   |  #1  
aydin.gsm1's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Tabriz
Thanks Meter: 1
 
52 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Hi,
I get network lock after wireless update my device, and now I lost imei number after flashing Hboot.
I need RUU rom with version 3.16.415.4 and CID HTC__J15 .
please help me, tnx.

here is my device info.


Code:
fastboot getvar all
(bootloader) version: 0.5a
(bootloader) version-bootloader: 1.39.0000
(bootloader) version-baseband: 5.1204.162.29
(bootloader) version-cpld: None
(bootloader) version-microp: None
(bootloader) version-main: 3.16.415.4
(bootloader) serialno: FA2BGW100468
(bootloader) imei: ***************
(bootloader) product: endeavoru
(bootloader) platform: HBOOT-T30S
(bootloader) modelid: PJ4610000
(bootloader) cidnum: HTC__J15
(bootloader) battery-status: good
(bootloader) battery-voltage: 3753mV
(bootloader) devpower: 32
(bootloader) partition-layout: None
(bootloader) security: on
(bootloader) build-mode: SHIP
(bootloader) boot-mode: FASTBOOT
(bootloader) commitno-bootloader: None
(bootloader) hbootpreupdate: 2
(bootloader) gencheckpt: 0
all: Done!
Last edited by aydin.gsm1; 7th August 2014 at 07:43 AM.
6th August 2014, 04:37 PM   |  #2  
Thant's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 587
 
1,904 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aydin.gsm1

Hi,
I get network lock after wireless update my device, and now I lost imei number after flashing Hboot.
I need RUU rom with version 3.16.415.4 and CID HTC__J15 .
please help me, tnx.

here is my device info.


Code:
fastboot getvar all
(bootloader) version: 0.5a
(bootloader) version-bootloader: 1.39.0000
(bootloader) version-baseband: 5.1204.162.29
(bootloader) version-cpld: None
(bootloader) version-microp: None
(bootloader) version-main: 3.16.415.4
(bootloader) serialno: 
(bootloader) imei: 
(bootloader) product: endeavoru
(bootloader) platform: HBOOT-T30S
(bootloader) modelid: PJ4610000
(bootloader) cidnum: HTC__J15
(bootloader) battery-status: good
(bootloader) battery-voltage: 3753mV
(bootloader) devpower: 32
(bootloader) partition-layout: None
(bootloader) security: on
(bootloader) build-mode: SHIP
(bootloader) boot-mode: FASTBOOT
(bootloader) commitno-bootloader: None
(bootloader) hbootpreupdate: 2
(bootloader) gencheckpt: 0
all: Done!

no RUU only nandroid backup for this version. And delete your S/N and IMEI from the info
The Following User Says Thank You to Thant For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th August 2014, 08:03 AM   |  #3  
aydin.gsm1's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Tabriz
Thanks Meter: 1
 
52 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thant

no RUU only nandroid backup for this version. And delete your S/N and IMEI from the info

What do I do about IMEI and net lock?
7th August 2014, 08:24 AM   |  #4  
Thant's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 587
 
1,904 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aydin.gsm1

What do I do about IMEI and net lock?

Just find nandroid backup for your main version and restore it!

What you meen with IMEI and net lock? Operator lock will stay no meatter what rom you will install the IMEI is all the time the same. What you want to do with the phone restore it to stock rom and stock recovery or something else?
Last edited by Thant; 7th August 2014 at 08:26 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Thant For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th August 2014, 10:11 AM   |  #5  
aydin.gsm1's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Tabriz
Thanks Meter: 1
 
52 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
I do update again with wifi and now show IMEI, but phone stay network lock. I buy unlock code but not work.
Phone was unlocked before update, please help sir.
7th August 2014, 12:01 PM   |  #6  
Thant's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 587
 
1,904 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aydin.gsm1

I do update again with wifi and now show IMEI, but phone stay network lock. I buy unlock code but not work.
Phone was unlocked before update, please help sir.

use the old unlock code must to work! or you must to ask for new code the provider This unlock codes from internet not work every time and evry provider change them and have own codes!
The Following User Says Thank You to Thant For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes