Sony Refreshes Walkman App with Material Design

The paper-and-ink revolution is taking the Android sphere with the storm, as initially … more

Note 4 CM12 Nightlies, Microsoft Investing in Cyanogen – XDA TV

CyanogenMod 12 Nightlies are now available for the Samsung Galaxy Note … more

Stylish Black Azure Theme for CM12

This black, grey and blue goodness will make your CM12 pop with cold contrast and neat transparencies. If … more

Smart Lock for Chrome Now Available for Chromebooks

Android 5.0 Lollipop introduced a useful feature titled Smart Lock, which kept your … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] How to flash ruu HTC one m7 ul?

OP Klinda

4th September 2014, 12:42 AM   |  #21  
clsA's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,452
 
5,252 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Klinda

Unlocked

lock the bootloader to run the RUU

fastboot oem lock

unless your s-off then something else is going on
5th September 2014, 09:03 PM   |  #22  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
66 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by clsA

lock the bootloader to run the RUU

fastboot oem lock

unless your s-off then something else is going on

Before I do this command,When I was on fastboot rebootRuu (htc silver and black screen) If i write fastboot reboot or others command like fastboot reboot-bootlaoder the terminal say ok but in the telephone nothing happend,... I think I have fastboot problem....What do you think?
Last edited by Klinda; 5th September 2014 at 09:51 PM.
5th September 2014, 10:45 PM   |  #23  
clsA's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,452
 
5,252 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Klinda

Before I do this command,When I was on fastboot rebootRuu (htc silver and black screen) If i write fastboot reboot or others command like fastboot reboot-bootlaoder the terminal say ok but in the telephone nothing happend,... I think I have fastboot problem....What do you think?

fastboot commands only work in the bootloader screen
8th September 2014, 10:53 PM   |  #24  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
66 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by clsA

fastboot commands only work in the bootloader screen

I have fear to relock the bootloader,because if something wrong and the device can't reach unlocked or locked(to take it to service) ? :/ what do you advice to me? I see that there are some problems with fastboot becuase when I was with 1.57 it was too fast etc all comands work.. :|
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes