Post Reply

2 days and 7 computers later also the same issue..

20th March 2014, 10:35 AM   |  #1  
X0LARIUM's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 58
 
760 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More


Can some one please help me...I hate to make a new thread and please don't ban me mods..I am in a very bad state...Ive got this issue on 7 computers one after anther and now I dont know what to do..


If some one can tell me what to do... Can I ADB Push a ROM on the K900?

PLease be kind...
Last edited by X0LARIUM; 20th March 2014 at 11:05 AM.
21st March 2014, 06:32 AM   |  #2  
X0LARIUM's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 58
 
760 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Case closed...mods can close this thread.

How I solved it:

I was supposed to press the power button while connecting, which I wasn't.

THanks to a very helpful member @dondeep who helped me.

Also, humble thanks to @moonlight7 and @tukulll who genuinely tried everything in their power to help me..

Thanks all.

Mods sorry to make a thread...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes