FORUMS

Gravitybox

26 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By Atratus, Junior Member on 21st August 2014, 05:10 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
How well does gravitybox work with the flex? I searched for it and didn't find really anything.
 
 
21st August 2014, 06:37 AM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
It works like a charm..i allways use the smart radio to save battery..it switches automatically between 3g/2g..
21st August 2014, 06:43 AM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Everything I read about it says don't use unless you have a CR. Unfortunately, I do not, so I am leary of using it without one.
21st August 2014, 06:51 AM |#4  
mattwheat's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag BIRMINGHAM
Thanks Meter: 446
 
More
I wouldn't do much of anything with xposed mods if I didn't have a custom recovery. So many mods can be so wishy washy especially when you have to reboot.
21st August 2014, 07:05 AM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Right.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes