Post Reply

Gravitybox

OP Atratus

21st August 2014, 05:10 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
How well does gravitybox work with the flex? I searched for it and didn't find really anything.
21st August 2014, 06:37 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
It works like a charm..i allways use the smart radio to save battery..it switches automatically between 3g/2g..
21st August 2014, 06:43 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Everything I read about it says don't use unless you have a CR. Unfortunately, I do not, so I am leary of using it without one.
21st August 2014, 06:51 AM   |  #4  
mattwheat's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag BIRMINGHAM
Thanks Meter: 305
 
564 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
More
I wouldn't do much of anything with xposed mods if I didn't have a custom recovery. So many mods can be so wishy washy especially when you have to reboot.
21st August 2014, 07:05 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Right.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G Flex General by ThreadRank