Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,813,418 Members 48,229 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Quick remote not good

Tip us?
 
Danpavese
Old
(Last edited by Danpavese; 27th August 2014 at 03:10 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 13
Join Date: Aug 2014
Default Quick remote not good

I come from Italy and I think that the quick remote is not set for some things of my country: with lg g2 and lg g3 sky works fine, while with g pro 2 d838 (asian version ) it doesn't exist in list... it's possible that the quick remote has more preimposted tv/box/whatever depending the country?

How can I solve this problem? Lg has restricted ir code and cannot use other application...
Or sky italia has another name? (Also if i don't think )

Another problem is that when you put some ir instruction to the quick remote, it seems to learn, but when it has to reply the ir signal it doesn't work... how to solve?

Thanks
 
mysky911
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 20
Join Date: Sep 2008
same issue here...
 
Danpavese
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 13
Join Date: Aug 2014
I hope there is a solution... or that lg with new Update of quick remote will solve the problem
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes