Post Reply

Cloudy 1.3 big problem partition

OP nadimac

1st September 2014, 06:07 AM   |  #1  
nadimac's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag B/quilla
Thanks Meter: 9
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Hello i have a big problem with my LG G2 LS980 i yes can go to download mode but went i tray to install stok ROM with LG FLASH Tool this appers looks pictures
and went i dont prees any boton + power , power - this appears look picture

i install minimal adb fastboot but stay -waithing for devise wen I press for example any comand

I am stock here because I tray to install Cloudy 1.3 ROM with autorec to root my phone

pic
picd
picf

HELP! plz i am very stretfull
The Following User Says Thank You to nadimac For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st September 2014, 06:44 AM   |  #2  
plguzman's Avatar
Member
Flag Caracas
Thanks Meter: 7
 
86 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
More
Wait, somebody correct me if I'm wrong, but this phone was flashed with a LS980 ROM using flash tool, and in download mode says that is a D805... I mean, you are trying to flash the wrong ROM using flash tool, looks to me...

Aren't not different phones? (LS980 Sprint, D805 Latin American)
Last edited by plguzman; 1st September 2014 at 06:56 AM.
1st September 2014, 07:56 AM   |  #3  
somboons's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bangkok
Thanks Meter: 396
 
928 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Donate to Me
More
Try flash kdz firmware Becase TOT method try to fild properties in build.prop "ro.product.model" the model is wrong.
1st September 2014, 07:58 AM   |  #4  
olipbo100's Avatar
Member
Flag SANTA ANA
Thanks Meter: 7
 
50 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
First, this is a dev forum. U cannot ask questions in here. There is a freaking Q&A topic in General forum.
Second, Your phone is a god damn d805. So find a d805 stock rom to flash.
Third, please close the topic.
1st September 2014, 08:04 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
208 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
I've heard about this this problem from few people.
Apparently, you can't burn kdz when you got CloudyG3. you need first to go back to one that is based on stock. like CloudyStock or something.
another method: Someone said that he let LG PC-SUITE to identify the model and download the correct Rom, and everything went fine.
1st September 2014, 08:17 AM   |  #6  
nunggg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Nakhonrasima
Thanks Meter: 71
 
333 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by somboons

Try flash kdz firmware Becase TOT method try to fild properties in build.prop "ro.product.model" the model is wrong.

You can go here

http://www.facebook.com/droidth

and ask he (admin) about step by step for solve this problem ( i think he is know every think about G2 problem )
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank