Post Reply

Quick Window Case for G3 ROM

OP 13~BigBear~13

17th August 2014, 06:51 PM   |  #1  
13~BigBear~13's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Victorville
Thanks Meter: 44
 
309 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Will a quick window case work for Cloudys g3 ROM? If not what do I have to do to make it work? I am in love with this ROM and dont want to change. Thanks in advance.
17th August 2014, 11:24 PM   |  #2  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,486
 
2,538 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 13~BigBear~13

Will a quick window case work for Cloudys g3 ROM? If not what do I have to do to make it work? I am in love with this ROM and dont want to change. Thanks in advance.

quickwindow does work with g2 on g3 ported roms, cloudyg3 already includes modded quickwindow so that it is square and there is a mod to make it square in the g2 themes and apps section for those on other g3 ported roms

update: cloudyg3 no longer include quickwindow just quickcircle
Last edited by XxZombiePikachu; 18th August 2014 at 12:38 AM.
18th August 2014, 12:21 AM   |  #3  
wisefreakz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sampa City
Thanks Meter: 442
 
1,043 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Does not work for me with 1.3
18th August 2014, 12:38 AM   |  #4  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,486
 
2,538 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wisefreakz

Does not work for me with 1.3

yea things changed with 1.3 and you would need to flash the quickwindow mod
18th August 2014, 12:41 AM   |  #5  
wisefreakz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sampa City
Thanks Meter: 442
 
1,043 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
I did bro... I also posted my resuts there with no reply ao far
18th August 2014, 02:12 AM   |  #6  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,486
 
2,538 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wisefreakz

I did bro... I also posted my resuts there with no reply ao far

That's odd, it is working fine with me; with quickcircle and quickwindow mod

Im settings>general>accessory do you have quickcircle enabled?


Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800
18th August 2014, 02:29 AM   |  #7  
13~BigBear~13's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Victorville
Thanks Meter: 44
 
309 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxZombiePikachu

That's odd, it is working fine with me; with quickcircle and quickwindow mod

Im settings>general>accessory do you have quickcircle enabled?


Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800

What version are you running?
18th August 2014, 02:30 AM   |  #8  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,486
 
2,538 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 13~BigBear~13

What version are you running?

1.3

Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800
18th August 2014, 02:38 AM   |  #9  
wisefreakz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sampa City
Thanks Meter: 442
 
1,043 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Ok.. When i say its not working is the fact that i only have one clock style and the other options (the one with all options) is out of the window.
19th August 2014, 12:35 AM   |  #10  
13~BigBear~13's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Victorville
Thanks Meter: 44
 
309 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxZombiePikachu

1.3

Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800

And it does work for you?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank