Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,805,540 Members 38,467 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Quick Window Case for G3 ROM

Tip us?
 
13~BigBear~13
Old
#1  
13~BigBear~13's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 44
Posts: 298
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Victorville
Default Quick Window Case for G3 ROM

Will a quick window case work for Cloudys g3 ROM? If not what do I have to do to make it work? I am in love with this ROM and dont want to change. Thanks in advance.
 
XxZombiePikachu
Old
(Last edited by XxZombiePikachu; 18th August 2014 at 12:38 AM.)
#2  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,415
Posts: 2,505
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Aguada
Quote:
Originally Posted by 13~BigBear~13 View Post
Will a quick window case work for Cloudys g3 ROM? If not what do I have to do to make it work? I am in love with this ROM and dont want to change. Thanks in advance.
quickwindow does work with g2 on g3 ported roms, cloudyg3 already includes modded quickwindow so that it is square and there is a mod to make it square in the g2 themes and apps section for those on other g3 ported roms

update: cloudyg3 no longer include quickwindow just quickcircle
 
wisefreakz
Old
#3  
wisefreakz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 435
Posts: 1,021
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Sampa City
Does not work for me with 1.3
 
XxZombiePikachu
Old
#4  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,415
Posts: 2,505
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Aguada
Quote:
Originally Posted by wisefreakz View Post
Does not work for me with 1.3
yea things changed with 1.3 and you would need to flash the quickwindow mod
 
wisefreakz
Old
#5  
wisefreakz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 435
Posts: 1,021
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Sampa City
I did bro... I also posted my resuts there with no reply ao far
 
XxZombiePikachu
Old
#6  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,415
Posts: 2,505
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Aguada
Quote:
Originally Posted by wisefreakz View Post
I did bro... I also posted my resuts there with no reply ao far
That's odd, it is working fine with me; with quickcircle and quickwindow mod

Im settings>general>accessory do you have quickcircle enabled?


Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800
 
13~BigBear~13
Old
#7  
13~BigBear~13's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 44
Posts: 298
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Victorville
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxZombiePikachu View Post
That's odd, it is working fine with me; with quickcircle and quickwindow mod

Im settings>general>accessory do you have quickcircle enabled?


Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800
What version are you running?
 
XxZombiePikachu
Old
#8  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,415
Posts: 2,505
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Aguada
Quote:
Originally Posted by 13~BigBear~13 View Post
What version are you running?
1.3

Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800
 
wisefreakz
Old
#9  
wisefreakz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 435
Posts: 1,021
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Sampa City
Ok.. When i say its not working is the fact that i only have one clock style and the other options (the one with all options) is out of the window.
 
13~BigBear~13
Old
#10  
13~BigBear~13's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 44
Posts: 298
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Victorville
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxZombiePikachu View Post
1.3

Sent from PIKACHU Powered LG-D800
And it does work for you?

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes