FORUMS

Vinsic Doosl FM Transmitter Review – Accessory Review

A lot of vehicles come with stereos featuring Bluetooth connectivity. This … more

Nexus & Cookies: A More Focused Direction?

It is that time of the year again, and we are approaching the day where Android fans all over … more

LG G4 US Carrier Release Dates

The LG G4 was announced on April 29th with its Snapdragon 808 SoC, a welcomed change from its higher-end … more

Microsoft Reaches Pre-Install Agreement With New OEMs

As of late, Microsoft has been making a subtle but widespread play into the … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[GUIDE] All weather effect on LockScreen - G3

18th August 2014, 05:26 AM |#41  
Senior Member
Flag LL NM
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
This is now a modification built into the g3 tweaks box, works perfectly on at least the Verizon model. 1.2 Beta 1.
 
 
19th August 2014, 05:19 AM |#42  
moco22's Avatar
Member
Flag Hungary,Budapest
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Perfect in 10e, 10g,10h roms. Thank you
20th August 2014, 02:44 AM |#43  
theoryzz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RED ZMAN

This is now a modification built into the g3 tweaks box, works perfectly on at least the Verizon model. 1.2 Beta 1.

Can u please tell me where to get the tweak box beta?
Thx

Sent from my LG-F400S using XDA Free mobile app
20th August 2014, 03:24 AM |#44  
Senior Member
Flag LL NM
Thanks Meter: 367
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by theoryzz

Can u please tell me where to get the tweak box beta?
Thx

Sent from my LG-F400S using XDA Free mobile app

The G3Tweaksbox thread.

Big red link in the op that says DOWNLOAD.
23rd August 2014, 10:02 PM |#45  
Senior Member
Flag Milan
Thanks Meter: 396
 
More
Can u confirm that for this to work we have to enable location and autosync?
5th September 2014, 01:10 AM |#46  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
yes autosync has to be on. not location....atleast on tmobile
26th December 2014, 10:29 PM |#47  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Its possible to make it do not use "Current Location" ? So we can have "Location" off to save battery. The weather widget have a list of cities anyway... It should be possible to use one of the cities set in the app.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes