FORUMS

New Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 Update Fixes Major Bugs

Senior Recognized Developer rovo89 has patched Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 to … more

Download Sony’s new AOSP-like concept for Xperia Z3

Over in our forums, Recognized Contributor Jozinek has posted a very … more

OnePlus 2 vs Moto X Style: Which is The Better Flagship?

Two big industry names have announced their newest flagship phones within the … more

Making Your Own Xposed Modules Is Easier Than You Think

Close to the heart of XDA is the Xposed Framework by Rovo89. Most of … more

[GUIDE] All weather effect on LockScreen - G3

401 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,034
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
18th August 2014, 05:26 AM |#41  
Senior Member
Flag LL NM
Thanks Meter: 390
 
Donate to Me
More
This is now a modification built into the g3 tweaks box, works perfectly on at least the Verizon model. 1.2 Beta 1.
 
 
19th August 2014, 05:19 AM |#42  
moco22's Avatar
Member
Flag Hungary,Budapest
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Perfect in 10e, 10g,10h roms. Thank you
20th August 2014, 02:44 AM |#43  
theoryzz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RED ZMAN

This is now a modification built into the g3 tweaks box, works perfectly on at least the Verizon model. 1.2 Beta 1.

Can u please tell me where to get the tweak box beta?
Thx

Sent from my LG-F400S using XDA Free mobile app
20th August 2014, 03:24 AM |#44  
Senior Member
Flag LL NM
Thanks Meter: 390
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by theoryzz

Can u please tell me where to get the tweak box beta?
Thx

Sent from my LG-F400S using XDA Free mobile app

The G3Tweaksbox thread.

Big red link in the op that says DOWNLOAD.
23rd August 2014, 10:02 PM |#45  
Senior Member
Flag Milan
Thanks Meter: 416
 
More
Can u confirm that for this to work we have to enable location and autosync?
5th September 2014, 01:10 AM |#46  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
yes autosync has to be on. not location....atleast on tmobile
26th December 2014, 10:29 PM |#47  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Its possible to make it do not use "Current Location" ? So we can have "Location" off to save battery. The weather widget have a list of cities anyway... It should be possible to use one of the cities set in the app.
24th June 2015, 10:54 AM |#48  
nuraH6's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sarajevo
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
Does anyone knows how to do this in stock lollipop?
25th June 2015, 06:14 AM |#49  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nuraH6

Does anyone knows how to do this in stock lollipop?

+1 i really want this too... Stock rom

Enviado do meu LG-D855 através de Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes