Post Reply

"Complete Action Using..." Menu

11th July 2014, 09:50 AM   |  #1  
liamR's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 82
 
571 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
More
Hi all,

Is there any way to make the check box clear by default (see picture)?

11th July 2014, 11:00 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 79
 
510 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by liamR

Hi all,

Is there any way to make the check box clear by default (see picture)?

There is probably an Xposed module for that, look through the list of tweaks.
13th August 2014, 01:09 AM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Anyone know of a solution to this question? Alternatively, anyone know how to get the standard 4.4.2 "complete action using" menu instead of this lame one? This is driving me nuts.
13th August 2014, 07:59 AM   |  #4  
Pfeffernuss's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Wassenaar
Thanks Meter: 722
 
2,953 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by myecomemail

Anyone know of a solution to this question? Alternatively, anyone know how to get the standard 4.4.2 "complete action using" menu instead of this lame one? This is driving me nuts.

Already been answered in this very thread
13th August 2014, 08:06 AM   |  #5  
biustech's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Amsterdam
Thanks Meter: 41
 
197 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
More
i'm using this for now
https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...openwith&hl=en
13th August 2014, 08:22 AM   |  #6  
liamR's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 82
 
571 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
More
I think this is the best app for the job, but it requires Xposed -

https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...tionplus&hl=en
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank