Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Force tabs on settings

21st August 2014, 01:35 PM |#1  
yoavst's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Ramat Gan
Thanks Meter: 376
 
562 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
Donate to Me
More
Hi, on my G3 D855 10g every time I start the settings it opens as list mode and not in tab mode. How do I force the tabs mode?
 
 
21st August 2014, 02:45 PM |#2  
JustLok's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 55
 
231 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
I'm assuming you changed the setting in the menu button in the upper right corner from List View to Tab View? That's how I got it to stick.
21st August 2014, 02:53 PM |#3  
yoavst's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Ramat Gan
Thanks Meter: 376
 
562 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JustLok

I'm assuming you changed the setting in the menu button in the upper right corner from List View to Tab View? That's how I got it to stick.

Sure, it change, but when I go to another app and then back, it back to the list.
23rd December 2014, 09:50 PM |#4  
Angus66's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 39
 
183 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by yoavst

Hi, on my G3 D855 10g every time I start the settings it opens as list mode and not in tab mode. How do I force the tabs mode?

I know this is a somewhat old thread, but I have the exact same issue with my Verizon G3.

Was a solution ever found for this problem?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes