Post Reply

(Q) vibrate only issue

16th July 2014, 04:43 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
My g2 would allow for me to have a vibrate only setup,and while it appears that the same setup is available....it doesn't vibrate when set as such in the sound profile, anyone?

Sent from my LG-D850 using Tapatalk
16th July 2014, 04:56 AM   |  #2  
flaring afro's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 57
 
466 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
Does it ever vibrate?

Do you have vibration on for notifications and ringtones? It could be a glitch and if it's not vibrating when sound is on, it also won't vibrate with it off because the process of turning vibration on is lost?
16th July 2014, 05:49 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Well,second time I restarted to get it on vibrate only. I did switch back from art,so maybe there was an issue with that.

Sent from my LG-D850 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank