Post Reply

[Q] Recording at SD

OP Dr Forinor

6th August 2014, 08:50 PM   |  #1  
Dr Forinor's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
I'm new to all this smartphone modding business.

Is there any way that you can record at Standard Definition using the G3? Recording even at 720 takes a fair bit of space.

What's the best way to do this? I haven't rooted my G3, yet.

Thanks in advance.
7th August 2014, 06:43 PM   |  #2  
Dr Forinor's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Well I have downloaded CameraMX, which allows the 480p option.

But I do hate going into a 3rd party app in order to record at 480p
8th August 2014, 02:50 PM   |  #3  
Dr Forinor's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Does anyone have a better solution/suggestion?
10th August 2014, 10:22 AM   |  #4  
Dr Forinor's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
No one else is wondering how to record at 480 or even 360?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank