Post Reply

[Q] Changing default font to Roboto

OP klyzon

6th July 2014, 05:59 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
180 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
Hi everyone, i have tried solutions like ifont and font installer but it doesn't work. The build in font changer doesn't include roboto in the store.

Any help would be deeply appreciated. Running 855 rooted
24th August 2014, 11:15 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
I would like the answer to that too,
rooted D855
25th August 2014, 03:31 AM   |  #3  
HKPete's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Hong Kong
Thanks Meter: 1
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Yup, me too!
25th August 2014, 03:55 AM   |  #4  
Pilz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Middle of nowhere
Thanks Meter: 275
 
1,166 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Donate to Me
More
If you have root use fonster.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1408935260050.jpg - [Click for QR Code] (77.2 KB, 66 views)
File Type: jpg 1408935290248.jpg - [Click for QR Code] (48.6 KB, 64 views)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank