Post Reply

unfortunately, the process.com.android.systemui has stopped

OP NOxplode

30th August 2014, 02:57 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
Hello
as the title says i have this problem ...i cant get pass this message in order to make a factory reset.I searched through the web and couldnt find any solution.Any suggestions?
Thanks in advance
30th August 2014, 04:08 AM   |  #2  
corrsea's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 612
 
1,484 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Do a factory reset using the hardware buttons
http://solverbase.com/w/LG_G3:_Hard_...(Factory_Reset)
Or use the lg PC suite to do a software repair if you want to save your data.

Sent from my LG-D855 using Tapatalk
30th August 2014, 08:30 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
Thanks for the answer.I already did the first option like 3 times and unfortunately nothing happened.Now i ll with the PC suite but i think i have no hope
Am I the first one that actually messed up this phone like this?..because i cant see another thread with the same problem....
30th August 2014, 11:09 AM   |  #4  
corrsea's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 612
 
1,484 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Don't give up hope. If the pc suite does not work follow this guide to flash a new firmware. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2785089

Sent from my KFTHWI using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to corrsea For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th August 2014, 10:13 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2014
Sorry for being late!Guess what! My lg g3 is back from the dead thanks to lg pc suite!
Thanks for your suggestions corrsea!
31st August 2014, 08:49 AM   |  #6  
corrsea's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 612
 
1,484 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
(-:

Sent from my LG-D855 using Tapatalk
1st September 2014, 11:31 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Hey, I have this problem too, did you just restore software errors while still rooted? because when I do it, it just says there is nothing wrong with it

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank