Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,803,209 Members 44,022 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Error "W7DS"

Tip us?
 
Poti125
Old
(Last edited by Poti125; 26th August 2014 at 05:18 AM.) Reason: solved
#1  
Poti125's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 9
Join Date: Aug 2014
Default Error "W7DS"

solved
 
Ilxaot
Old
#2  
Ilxaot's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 550
Posts: 1,079
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Parrish
I speak English and I can confirm that I understood none of that.
Take a moment to read this.
Romans 1:22 ~ Professing to be wise, they in turn became fools.
Humility is not thinking less of yourself, it is thinking of yourself less.
Veritas Aequitas

My Google+
A glad member of the Anti-Apple regime ^-^
 
xantanion
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 85
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Tacoma
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ilxaot View Post
I speak English and I can confirm that I understood none of that.
So it wasn't just me? Excellent
The Following User Says Thank You to xantanion For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Poti125
Old
#4  
Poti125's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 9
Join Date: Aug 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ilxaot View Post
I speak English and I can confirm that I understood none of that.
I'm sorry I do not speak English very well, that the error be happening to me is when I go to install the CM11, says my device is "w7ds" and not "w7", what can I do about it? I'm sorry for English.
 
Ilxaot
Old
#5  
Ilxaot's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 550
Posts: 1,079
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Parrish
Quote:
Originally Posted by Poti125 View Post
I'm sorry I do not speak English very well, that the error be happening to me is when I go to install the CM11, says my device is "w7ds" and not "w7", what can I do about it? I'm sorry for English.
No no your English is okay(: I understand now, I had not understood what you were originally asking. What is "w7?" I don't know what that means.
Take a moment to read this.
Romans 1:22 ~ Professing to be wise, they in turn became fools.
Humility is not thinking less of yourself, it is thinking of yourself less.
Veritas Aequitas

My Google+
A glad member of the Anti-Apple regime ^-^
 
Poti125
Old
#6  
Poti125's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 9
Join Date: Aug 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ilxaot View Post
No no your English is okay(: I understand now, I had not understood what you were originally asking. What is "w7?" I don't know what that means.
is because my LG L90 d410 device is not installing the most current CM11, only the former, the first cm11 being with many bug's and the error to be happening is that my device is "w7ds" and the cm11 is "w7" just the first cm11 is also "w7ds" the other is "w7"
 
Ilxaot
Old
#7  
Ilxaot's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 550
Posts: 1,079
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Parrish
Does the most recent CM work?
Take a moment to read this.
Romans 1:22 ~ Professing to be wise, they in turn became fools.
Humility is not thinking less of yourself, it is thinking of yourself less.
Veritas Aequitas

My Google+
A glad member of the Anti-Apple regime ^-^
 
Poti125
Old
#8  
Poti125's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 9
Join Date: Aug 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ilxaot View Post
Does the most recent CM work?
the first work of cm11 for LG L90 was "w7ds" since the other is "w7" and I do not know how to install "w7" on my phone and charges that my device is "w7ds" I can only install cm "W7DS"
 
Ilxaot
Old
#9  
Ilxaot's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 550
Posts: 1,079
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Parrish
Have you gone back to stock and then tried flashing w7ds again?
Take a moment to read this.
Romans 1:22 ~ Professing to be wise, they in turn became fools.
Humility is not thinking less of yourself, it is thinking of yourself less.
Veritas Aequitas

My Google+
A glad member of the Anti-Apple regime ^-^
 
Poti125
Old
#10  
Poti125's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 9
Join Date: Aug 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ilxaot View Post
Have you gone back to stock and then tried flashing w7ds again?
but the developers just did "w7"

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes