FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

[4.2.1][ROM]Lewa OS5.1_V14.8.15 For Micromax A116 and its CLONES| 21/8/14

144 posts
Thanks Meter: 137
 
By TechnoTrons, Senior Member on 21st August 2014, 11:26 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
11th September 2014, 09:41 AM |#31  
Senior Member
Flag Jaipur
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TechnoTrons

yes it is

I have already tried that. But that did not work.
 
 
11th September 2014, 11:00 AM |#32  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 137
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TechnoTrons

i'm not sure where it is
because i'm working on other project
i dont remember perfectly
check this
setting-->switch to common tab ---> mobile networks
3g works only for 1st sim

I checked there but when i click to mobile network in network mode is not open but other menu open in mobile network how can fix and
1 request
If are you working on other project that project for canvas hd a116 so please give me link that tread
11th September 2014, 03:21 PM |#33  
TechnoTrons's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Vijayawada
Thanks Meter: 137
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by omdevsinh

I checked there but when i click to mobile network in network mode is not open but other menu open in mobile network how can fix and
1 request
If are you working on other project that project for canvas hd a116 so please give me link that tread

after completion i'll give u the link ....................
The Following User Says Thank You to TechnoTrons For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th September 2014, 03:48 PM |#34  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 137
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TechnoTrons

after completion i'll give u the link ....................

Thanx
13th November 2014, 02:10 PM |#35  
Senior Member
Flag Jaipur
Thanks Meter: 21
 
Donate to Me
More
whatsapp closes automatically
the only problem is that background apps like whatsapp, gmail, email closes automatically and we cant receive further notification. Any solution??
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes