Post Reply

(H) WCDMA ONLY option has problem

15th August 2014, 07:17 AM   |  #1  
saiyammorakhiya's Avatar
OP Member
Flag SURAT
Thanks Meter: 5
 
80 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
I have docomo 3g enabled sim activated on my a116 when i select to use only 3g by select wcdma only option in setting then it didnt connect to network there is no signol it has only emergency call appear !!
But when i choose gsm and wcma auto in setting n after that choosing serch available network then it shows 3g network and i can connect it !!
So why my wcdma only option is broke !! Plz help !!

Sent from my Micromax A116 using Tapatalk
16th August 2014, 03:06 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 56
 
190 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by saiyammorakhiya

I have docomo 3g enabled sim activated on my a116 when i select to use only 3g by select wcdma only option in setting then it didnt connect to network there is no signol it has only emergency call appear !!
But when i choose gsm and wcma auto in setting n after that choosing serch available network then it shows 3g network and i can connect it !!
So why my wcdma only option is broke !! Plz help !!

Sent from my Micromax A116 using Tapatalk

1st of al did u apply the correct APN which is Tata.dpcpmp.Internet??
nd if u did which ROM r u on currently??
19th August 2014, 03:26 PM   |  #3  
saiyammorakhiya's Avatar
OP Member
Flag SURAT
Thanks Meter: 5
 
80 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jayadu

1st of al did u apply the correct APN which is Tata.dpcpmp.Internet??
nd if u did which ROM r u on currently??

Itz nt internet connectivity prob so apn is not issue !!
M on official rom v4 !! And baseband v18 !!

Sent from my Micromax A116 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in A116 Q&A, Help and Troubleshooting by ThreadRank