Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,737,266 Members 40,512 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Install Stock ROM - Now No network

Tip us?
 
anieruddha
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Jul 2014
Default Install Stock ROM - Now No network

Hi,

I downloaded stock rom from http://sbf.droid-developers.org/phone.php?device=34

filename : RETUAWS_XT1023_4.4.3_KXC21.5-34_cid9_CFC.xml.zip

And follows steps given in

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759495

But looks like I mess-up something.

My phone start fine, but it does not recognise sim. No mobile network detected.

I am from india & my moto-e is dual sim.

Please check the image attached, I guess I install wrong rom.

Please tell me how I make my phone working again

https://www.dropbox.com/s/65u647l83s...0-11-56-44.png
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-07-20-11-56-44.png
Views:	38
Size:	98.2 KB
ID:	2860850  
 
dem0nicbl00d
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 63
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Virudhunagar
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha View Post
Hi,

I downloaded stock rom from http://sbf.droid-developers.org/phone.php?device=34

filename : RETUAWS_XT1023_4.4.3_KXC21.5-34_cid9_CFC.xml.zip

And follows steps given in

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759495

But looks like I mess-up something.

My phone start fine, but it does not recognise sim. No mobile network detected.

I am from india & my moto-e is dual sim.

Please check the image attached, I guess I install wrong rom.

Please tell me how I make my phone working again

https://www.dropbox.com/s/65u647l83s...0-11-56-44.png
Flash the one for XT1022. retaildsds_condor or something like that. Hit thanks if I helped.
 
anieruddha
Old
(Last edited by anieruddha; 21st July 2014 at 09:25 AM.) Reason: correcting text
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by dem0nicbl00d View Post
Flash the one for XT1022. retaildsds_condor or something like that. Hit thanks if I helped.
see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.
 
orionmb
Old
#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha View Post
see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.
I also have the same problem!!! Tried everything but now just have a useless phone that I cannot use!
 
omdhar
Old
#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 172
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Dimapur

 
DONATE TO ME
Flash condor_retaildsds.retaildsdsall.en.03.zip for India.

Sent from my XT1022 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pantech Burst - Newbie Guide
 
mrpkarthik
Old
#6  
mrpkarthik's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 36
Posts: 134
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Salem,TamilNadu
Here is the Thread that will helps you to flash Stock Firmware[Indian version] .

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2753069
If I have helped you, please hit the the THANKS button!



Motorola MOTO E Black
ROM: Stock 4.4.4 /BootLoader Unlocked & Rooted / [RECOVERY][condor] TWRP 2.7.2.0


 
orionmb
Old
#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha View Post
see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.
FIXED MINE!!!

Did this:

fastboot erase system

Then follwed the normal procedure for installing the stock ROM. And now I have a working phone!!!
 
anieruddha
Old
#8  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by orionmb View Post
FIXED MINE!!!

Did this:

fastboot erase system

Then follwed the normal procedure for installing the stock ROM. And now I have a working phone!!!
which stock rom you use, please give me link.
 
orionmb
Old
#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha View Post
which stock rom you use, please give me link.
We are in a different country so I doubt you would want to use the UK 02 ROM single SIM version.
 
anieruddha
Old
#10  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Jul 2014
Thumbs up Thanks all

Thanks all

forum link provded by user 'mrpkarthik' solve issue. I downloaded stock rom from mediafire link provided in that forum

again thanks all.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes