Android App Review: Manage Your Connections Automagically – XDA TV

Material Design is all the buzz in the Android world right now. … more

Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Update Overload: SuperSU Heavily Updated

There are apps and apps out there. Very few can reach the level of popularity required to stay at … more

Lollipop Leak Available for the Sprint Galaxy S5

Since the Android 5.0Lollipop’s official release not too long ago, we’ve seen … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Install Stock ROM - Now No network

OP anieruddha

20th July 2014, 08:52 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Hi,

I downloaded stock rom from http://sbf.droid-developers.org/phone.php?device=34

filename : RETUAWS_XT1023_4.4.3_KXC21.5-34_cid9_CFC.xml.zip

And follows steps given in

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759495

But looks like I mess-up something.

My phone start fine, but it does not recognise sim. No mobile network detected.

I am from india & my moto-e is dual sim.

Please check the image attached, I guess I install wrong rom.

Please tell me how I make my phone working again

https://www.dropbox.com/s/65u647l83s...0-11-56-44.png
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-07-20-11-56-44.png
Views:	52
Size:	98.2 KB
ID:	2860850  
20th July 2014, 09:46 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Virudhunagar
Thanks Meter: 23
 
117 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

Hi,

I downloaded stock rom from http://sbf.droid-developers.org/phone.php?device=34

filename : RETUAWS_XT1023_4.4.3_KXC21.5-34_cid9_CFC.xml.zip

And follows steps given in

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759495

But looks like I mess-up something.

My phone start fine, but it does not recognise sim. No mobile network detected.

I am from india & my moto-e is dual sim.

Please check the image attached, I guess I install wrong rom.

Please tell me how I make my phone working again

https://www.dropbox.com/s/65u647l83s...0-11-56-44.png

Flash the one for XT1022. retaildsds_condor or something like that. Hit thanks if I helped.
21st July 2014, 09:53 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by dem0nicbl00d

Flash the one for XT1022. retaildsds_condor or something like that. Hit thanks if I helped.

see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.
Last edited by anieruddha; 21st July 2014 at 10:25 AM. Reason: correcting text
21st July 2014, 10:38 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.

I also have the same problem!!! Tried everything but now just have a useless phone that I cannot use!
21st July 2014, 10:45 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Dimapur
Thanks Meter: 50
 
192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Donate to Me
More
Flash condor_retaildsds.retaildsdsall.en.03.zip for India.

Sent from my XT1022 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to omdhar For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st July 2014, 11:41 AM   |  #6  
mrpkarthik's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Salem,TamilNadu
Thanks Meter: 46
 
156 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Thumbs up
Here is the Thread that will helps you to flash Stock Firmware[Indian version] .

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2753069
21st July 2014, 02:03 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.

FIXED MINE!!!

Did this:

fastboot erase system

Then follwed the normal procedure for installing the stock ROM. And now I have a working phone!!!
21st July 2014, 06:07 PM   |  #8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by orionmb

FIXED MINE!!!

Did this:

fastboot erase system

Then follwed the normal procedure for installing the stock ROM. And now I have a working phone!!!

which stock rom you use, please give me link.
21st July 2014, 07:17 PM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

which stock rom you use, please give me link.

We are in a different country so I doubt you would want to use the UK 02 ROM single SIM version.
21st July 2014, 07:46 PM   |  #10  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Thumbs up Thanks all
Thanks all

forum link provded by user 'mrpkarthik' solve issue. I downloaded stock rom from mediafire link provided in that forum

again thanks all.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes