The Battery Behind the Samsung S6 and S6 Edge

more

Samsung S6 and S6 Edge Performance

more

Samsung Unveils Its Mobile Payment Solution, Samsung Pay

The post Samsung Unveils Its Mobile Payment Solution, Samsung Pay appeared first on … more

Alcatel’s New Flagship: The OneTouch Idol 3

The post Alcatel’s New Flagship: The OneTouch Idol 3 appeared first on … more
Post Reply

Install Stock ROM - Now No network

OP anieruddha

20th July 2014, 08:52 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Hi,

I downloaded stock rom from http://sbf.droid-developers.org/phone.php?device=34

filename : RETUAWS_XT1023_4.4.3_KXC21.5-34_cid9_CFC.xml.zip

And follows steps given in

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759495

But looks like I mess-up something.

My phone start fine, but it does not recognise sim. No mobile network detected.

I am from india & my moto-e is dual sim.

Please check the image attached, I guess I install wrong rom.

Please tell me how I make my phone working again

https://www.dropbox.com/s/65u647l83s...0-11-56-44.png
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-07-20-11-56-44.png
Views:	68
Size:	98.2 KB
ID:	2860850  
20th July 2014, 09:46 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Virudhunagar
Thanks Meter: 47
 
199 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

Hi,

I downloaded stock rom from http://sbf.droid-developers.org/phone.php?device=34

filename : RETUAWS_XT1023_4.4.3_KXC21.5-34_cid9_CFC.xml.zip

And follows steps given in

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2759495

But looks like I mess-up something.

My phone start fine, but it does not recognise sim. No mobile network detected.

I am from india & my moto-e is dual sim.

Please check the image attached, I guess I install wrong rom.

Please tell me how I make my phone working again

https://www.dropbox.com/s/65u647l83s...0-11-56-44.png

Flash the one for XT1022. retaildsds_condor or something like that. Hit thanks if I helped.
21st July 2014, 09:53 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by dem0nicbl00d

Flash the one for XT1022. retaildsds_condor or something like that. Hit thanks if I helped.

see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.
Last edited by anieruddha; 21st July 2014 at 10:25 AM. Reason: correcting text
21st July 2014, 10:38 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.

I also have the same problem!!! Tried everything but now just have a useless phone that I cannot use!
21st July 2014, 10:45 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Dimapur
Thanks Meter: 52
 
209 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Flash condor_retaildsds.retaildsdsall.en.03.zip for India.

Sent from my XT1022 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to omdhar For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st July 2014, 11:41 AM   |  #6  
mrpkarthik's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Salem,TamilNadu
Thanks Meter: 141
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Thumbs up
Here is the Thread that will helps you to flash Stock Firmware[Indian version] .

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2753069
21st July 2014, 02:03 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

see I use following two
"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retuaws.retuaws.en.US "

and

"
Android 4.4.3
Blur_Version.21.12.34.condor_retca.retca.en.CA"

both have condor & for me both have same issue i.e. sim card not detected.
can you pinpoint me any link, it will be really helpful.

FIXED MINE!!!

Did this:

fastboot erase system

Then follwed the normal procedure for installing the stock ROM. And now I have a working phone!!!
21st July 2014, 06:07 PM   |  #8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by orionmb

FIXED MINE!!!

Did this:

fastboot erase system

Then follwed the normal procedure for installing the stock ROM. And now I have a working phone!!!

which stock rom you use, please give me link.
21st July 2014, 07:17 PM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by anieruddha

which stock rom you use, please give me link.

We are in a different country so I doubt you would want to use the UK 02 ROM single SIM version.
21st July 2014, 07:46 PM   |  #10  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Thumbs up Thanks all
Thanks all

forum link provded by user 'mrpkarthik' solve issue. I downloaded stock rom from mediafire link provided in that forum

again thanks all.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes