Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,174 Members 36,641 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][4.4.4]SlickKat[FALCON]

Tip us?
 
Dhogaivannan
Old
#21  
Dhogaivannan's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 339
Posts: 271
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Erode

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Uz986 View Post
i about to flash this rom is there anyway i can get stock camera and gallery app??what if i try to backup and restore camera and gallery app using titanium backup is there any chance it wil work
edit i found the flashable zip
You Can Give A Try.If Not,I'll Upload Those If Not Working
If You Want Cool Signature,Click On My Signature

If you like my work please consider buying me a beer PayPal
[B]


WD Signature
 
My Mini-Guides & Works:
The Following User Says Thank You to Dhogaivannan For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Dhogaivannan
Old
#22  
Dhogaivannan's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 339
Posts: 271
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Erode

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ysharief View Post
1. Go to Settings and tap on Wi-Fi.
2. Turn on the Wi-Fi and connect to a network.
3. Long press on the connected network and select Modify Network.
4. Check Show Advance Options.
5. On IP Settings drop down menu, select Static.
6. Assign IP of your choice but leave other variable untouched.
Here the full tutorial. http://appslova.com/how-to-fix-obtai...or-in-android/
I'll Pin In OP. Thanks
If You Want Cool Signature,Click On My Signature

If you like my work please consider buying me a beer PayPal
[B]


WD Signature
 
My Mini-Guides & Works:
The Following User Says Thank You to Dhogaivannan For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Dhogaivannan
Old
#23  
Dhogaivannan's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 339
Posts: 271
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Erode

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by krupuk View Post
Download and flash.
Wifi can't get ip address. How to fix this?
Check Here
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...7&postcount=17
If You Want Cool Signature,Click On My Signature

If you like my work please consider buying me a beer PayPal
[B]


WD Signature
 
My Mini-Guides & Works:
 
krupuk
Old
#24  
krupuk's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 83
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Jakarta
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhogaivannan View Post
u mean use static IP solving this issue?
sent from my XT1033 dual sim Stock Rom 4.4.4
The Following User Says Thank You to krupuk For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Uz986
Old
#25  
Uz986's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 224
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: islamabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhogaivannan View Post
You Can Give A Try.If Not,I'll Upload Those If Not Working
well those are working but i am having differnet problem i am using android L theme but sometime when i unlock phone system ui force close...any idea??i am using xposed (gravity box ) too could it be because of that?
 
Dhogaivannan
Old
#26  
Dhogaivannan's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 339
Posts: 271
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Erode

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Uz986 View Post
well those are working but i am having differnet problem i am using android L theme but sometime when i unlock phone system ui force close...any idea??i am using xposed (gravity box ) too could it be because of that?
It Must Be The Error Of GB. Try Disabling It.
If You Want Cool Signature,Click On My Signature

If you like my work please consider buying me a beer PayPal
[B]


WD Signature
 
My Mini-Guides & Works:
 
Uz986
Old
(Last edited by Uz986; 11th September 2014 at 03:23 PM.)
#27  
Uz986's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 224
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: islamabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhogaivannan View Post
It Must Be The Error Of GB. Try Disabling It.
what does GB means?

edit my bad....i get it ...it means gravity box

edit well i used gravity box because of network speed indicator and recent ram bar on multitasking screen.....can you please add these feature
 
Dhogaivannan
Old
#28  
Dhogaivannan's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 339
Posts: 271
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Erode

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Uz986 View Post
what does GB means?

edit my bad....i get it ...it means gravity box

edit well i used gravity box because of network speed indicator and recent ram bar on multitasking screen.....can you please add these feature
I'll Add In Next Build.
If You Want Cool Signature,Click On My Signature

If you like my work please consider buying me a beer PayPal
[B]


WD Signature
 
My Mini-Guides & Works:
The Following User Says Thank You to Dhogaivannan For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Uz986
Old
#29  
Uz986's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 224
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: islamabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhogaivannan View Post
I'll Add In Next Build.
Thanks i well come back to your rom when next build will be released
The Following User Says Thank You to Uz986 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Dhogaivannan
Old
#30  
Dhogaivannan's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 339
Posts: 271
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Erode

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Uz986 View Post
Thanks i well come back to your rom when next build will be released
Thanks For The Short Review It May Help Fellow Users
If You Want Cool Signature,Click On My Signature

If you like my work please consider buying me a beer PayPal
[B]


WD Signature
 
My Mini-Guides & Works:

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes