Post Reply

[Q] Status bar and Navigation bar are black

1st July 2014, 05:03 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Hi everyone!
I've update the gummy rom's last nightly and status bar and navigation bar are no longer transparent.
I've tried to add "ro.config.low_ram=false" in build.prop, but nothing happens...

PS Sorry for my bad english...
1st July 2014, 05:53 PM   |  #2  
liveroy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Stara Zagora
Thanks Meter: 68
 
293 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dongongo

Hi everyone!
I've update the gummy rom's last nightly and status bar and navigation bar are no longer transparent.
I've tried to add "ro.config.low_ram=false" in build.prop, but nothing happens...

PS Sorry for my bad english...

This also depends on the launcher used and how you've set the wallpaper.
It could also be a bug in the framework, but give more info on what exactly you're using.
1st July 2014, 07:48 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by liveroy

This also depends on the launcher used and how you've set the wallpaper.
It could also be a bug in the framework, but give more info on what exactly you're using.

I use GEL launcher, but I've tried Nova, but it's the same. I've used droidpack to set wallpaper.
I've also installed gravitybox, but even without installing the xposed framework, the bars are black!
3rd July 2014, 03:48 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
I got the same problem since a few days, did you solve it?
3rd July 2014, 07:23 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by easylogs

I got the same problem since a few days, did you solve it?

Unfortunately not...
Let's keep up to date!
3rd July 2014, 07:38 PM   |  #6  
Member
Flag A-town
Thanks Meter: 4
 
62 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
More
Try clearing the cache, what steps have you taken already? You changed your launcher, clearly.
4th July 2014, 09:54 AM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by dongongo

Unfortunately not...
Let's keep up to date!

Today it dissapeared like a magick trick o_O
4th July 2014, 07:39 PM   |  #8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
I'm happy for you.
Quote:
Originally Posted by MoseIlla

Try clearing the cache, what steps have you taken already? You changed your launcher, clearly.

I've changed the launcher and I've cleared cache and dalvik cache...
Thank you for your help!
Last edited by dongongo; 5th July 2014 at 12:27 AM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Moto G Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank