Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Wink moto voice 2da generacion moto X 4.4.4

OP david.absenta

8th September 2014, 06:49 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 46
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
vista

Well first of all sorry for the delay. I'm just with some personal inconvenience. Without giving more laps I will explain.

1) go settings / Applications
2) Erase the data updates and "smart display" and "intelligent voice command" (before deleting the data put force close
3) restart and install the zip via recovery
4) Make wipes
5) intalen the apk motovoice
6) disfutar

motovoice apk
Zip flasheable

Thank costs nothing. If mencionenme and share the tute.


Update: emplacen this file in system / app And put priv-0644 permits

http://<a href="https://mega.co.nz/#...zcqmhCIf4o</a>



pd: Possibly some of the smart display option will not work. I'm working on is the solution
pd: sorry for my English but use translate
Last edited by david.absenta; 9th September 2014 at 12:25 AM.
The Following 26 Users Say Thank You to david.absenta For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th September 2014, 07:04 PM   |  #2  
Dhiraj's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 330
 
2,552 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Could someone upload somewhere else ?
8th September 2014, 07:06 PM   |  #3  
jonytestXD's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
152 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Awesome dude thank you so much downloading after a few minutes I'll give mi feedback

Amigo muchas gracias es raro encontrar a alguien que hable español por aquí si necesitas algo cuenta conmigo

Enviado desde mi XT1097 mediante Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to jonytestXD For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th September 2014, 07:21 PM   |  #4  
djlucask's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
75 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by david.absenta

vista

Well first of all sorry for the delay. I'm just with some personal inconvenience. Without giving more laps I will explain.

1) go settings / Applications
2) Erase the data updates and "smart display" and "intelligent voice command" (before deleting the data put force close
3) restart and install the zip via recovery
4) Make wipes
5) intalen the apk motovoice
6) disfutar

motovoice apk
Zip flasheable

Thank costs nothing. If mencionenme and share the tute.

http://youtu.be/s-L_nv9WPW0

pd: Possibly some of the smart display option will not work. I'm working on is the solution
pd: sorry for my English but use translate

Hello friend, you you think this could work on 4.4.3 ?
Last edited by djlucask; 8th September 2014 at 07:38 PM.
8th September 2014, 08:07 PM   |  #5  
Rodrigo Toledo's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
I can't find voice anymore. Where is it?
The instalation goes fine.
8th September 2014, 08:39 PM   |  #6  
deadlyv2's Avatar
Member
Flag Standish, Mi
Thanks Meter: 8
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rodrigo Toledo

I can't find voice anymore. Where is it?
The instalation goes fine.

It should be in the Moto app in your app drawer.

---------- Post added at 07:39 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:38 PM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by david.absenta

vista

Well first of all sorry for the delay. I'm just with some personal inconvenience. Without giving more laps I will explain.

1) go settings / Applications
2) Erase the data updates and "smart display" and "intelligent voice command" (before deleting the data put force close
3) restart and install the zip via recovery
4) Make wipes
5) intalen the apk motovoice
6) disfutar

motovoice apk
Zip flasheable

Thank costs nothing. If mencionenme and share the tute.

http://youtu.be/s-L_nv9WPW0

pd: Possibly some of the smart display option will not work. I'm working on is the solution
pd: sorry for my English but use translate

Works flawlessly Thank you sooooooo much.
8th September 2014, 08:46 PM   |  #7  
Member
Flag Salvador-Ba Brasil
Thanks Meter: 2
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Is possible to change the command: "ok google now" ?
For anything?
8th September 2014, 08:53 PM   |  #8  
deadlyv2's Avatar
Member
Flag Standish, Mi
Thanks Meter: 8
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nixal

Is possible to change the command: "ok google now" ?
For anything?

Yes, I set mine for ok jarvis.
8th September 2014, 08:56 PM   |  #9  
Rodrigo Toledo's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
I can't sens WhatsApp msgs. Forces close. =\
8th September 2014, 09:00 PM   |  #10  
fndpena's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vitória
Thanks Meter: 150
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
It seems that all commands that need accessibility causes FC.

For example "play something on youtube" or "send whatsapp"

Any way we could fix that @david.absenta ?
Last edited by fndpena; 8th September 2014 at 09:17 PM.

The Following User Says Thank You to fndpena For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
moto 2gen, moto voice, moto x
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes