Post Reply

[ROM][HELL'S CORE][V4.5r2][KERNEL][R12][AOKP][KTU84Q][4.4.4][NEXUS⁴]

Announcement from JaMeVu: ROM-V4.5r2 / KERNEL-R12
29th September 2014, 02:12 PM   |  #271  
kelvin99's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
141 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by JaMeVu

'' Heads up '' ? Yes

Nope..heads up is for CM no floating window...hover is from PA..with floating window
29th September 2014, 03:51 PM   |  #272  
JaMeVu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 253
 
240 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Lightbulb Important ! Kernel fix Update HCR-R12
Important ! Kernel fix Update

HCR-R12
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to JaMeVu For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th September 2014, 07:29 PM   |  #273  
JaMeVu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 253
 
240 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Change Log

v4.5r2
------------------------------------
Kernel Updated to HCR-R12
Kernel reverted cortex a15 to gnuabi
Default runtime is dalvik again (ART Whatsapp problem)
you can change it to ART after installing Whatsapp


DOWNLOADS HERE



The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to JaMeVu For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th September 2014, 09:47 PM   |  #274  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
176 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
After 2-3 hours of downloading the message from the server was that the file no longer exists. Come on...
Yesterday, 06:11 PM   |  #275  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
140 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
There is a problem with GPS in Google maps, it shows my position off with about 300 M (500 ft I think) in waze and Igo is ok.
Yesterday, 11:01 PM   |  #276  
JaMeVu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 253
 
240 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by icrazy

There is a problem with GPS in Google maps, it shows my position off with about 300 M (500 ft I think) in waze and Igo is ok.

We Must report it to the google [emoji1]
Yesterday, 11:31 PM   |  #277  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
140 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Is something with the rom or the gaps used. In liquidsmooth and cm I don't have this problem and it was also reported by someone else
Today, 12:38 AM   |  #278  
JaMeVu's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 253
 
240 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by icrazy

Is something with the rom or the gaps used. In liquidsmooth and cm I don't have this problem and it was also reported by someone else

I tested 4 m or 5 m so its working well.
Last edited by JaMeVu; Today at 10:26 AM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Nexus 4 Android Development by ThreadRank