FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

[MOD][v2.0] Sense 4.0 style Multitasking (IMM76D / AOKP M5 / CM9 20120521)

486 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,352
 
By evilisto, Senior Member on 9th April 2012, 08:53 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
18th April 2012, 09:32 AM |#81  
Member
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fulaman

I wonder if this will work on a Galaxy S phone running AOKP build 32.

I have ported this mod for the Galaxy S phone, for ELITEROM not for AOKP, sorry. Visit my thread if you want.

http://www.htcmania.com/showthread.php?t=360188
 
 
19th April 2012, 02:36 PM |#82  
zinv's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Just attempted to flash on my ns4g. Flashed right after flashing aokp b32 and gapps. Bootscreen loop. Anyone else having this issue?
19th April 2012, 03:16 PM |#83  
alen1901's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7,379
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by zinv

Just attempted to flash on my ns4g. Flashed right after flashing aokp b32 and gapps. Bootscreen loop. Anyone else having this issue?

Try 1st reboot after you install rom and gapps. And than this mod. If not working try wipe cache and dalvik.

Sent from SpeedMachine i9023
19th April 2012, 03:37 PM |#84  
AlphaEchoViktorSierra's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Seattle
Thanks Meter: 112
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by zinv

Just attempted to flash on my ns4g. Flashed right after flashing aokp b32 and gapps. Bootscreen loop. Anyone else having this issue?

There is no version for aokp b32 on the 4g. That's probably why it's not working. I am working on porting it
The Following User Says Thank You to AlphaEchoViktorSierra For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st April 2012, 12:15 PM |#85  
sugar 7's Avatar
Senior Member
Paris
Thanks Meter: 147
 
More
Hi !

I'm rename in the file updater script : "crespo" with "GT-I9000" it's done but when flash the zip the multitask is here but I loose my APN and wifi bug...

What do u think ?

thanks !
21st April 2012, 12:43 PM |#86  
alen1901's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7,379
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sugar 7

Hi !

I'm rename in the file updater script : "crespo" with "GT-I9000" it's done but when flash the zip the multitask is here but I loose my APN and wifi bug...

What do u think ?

thanks !

Wrong thread dude.

Sent from SpeedMachine i9023
27th April 2012, 06:44 PM |#87  
Member
Flag Herne
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
can you update to AOKP build 34???
30th April 2012, 09:11 PM |#88  
evilisto's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,352
 
More
updated to v1.1
This version include some minor layout fixes and proper landscape layout.
(More details and patch download is here : http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...8&postcount=71)



And AOKP and CM9 version is updated too..
(Milestone 5 and nightly 20120429)
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to evilisto For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th April 2012, 11:16 PM |#89  
Shadow-Nexus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Phoenix
Thanks Meter: 502
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by evilisto

This version include some minor layout fixes and proper landscape layout.
(More details and patch download is here : http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...8&postcount=71)



And AOKP and CM9 version is updated too..
(Milestone 5 and nightly 20120429)

Will it work well with the navbar now?
1st May 2012, 01:15 PM |#90  
evilisto's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,352
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shadow_Android

Will it work well with the navbar now?

I haven't tested that but I think so..
2nd May 2012, 02:22 AM |#91  
_KP's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mangalore
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
I'm running Aokp M5 and after applying this mod the clock only shows minutes in the status bar(no hours) :/

Sent from my Nexus S using XDA

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
multitasking sense 4.0 htc one
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes