Post Reply

How much RAM does your HD+ report it has?

OP wi-fli

24th August 2014, 07:38 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Hi all. This week my HD+ has suddenly become almost unusably slow.

Whilst I was trying to fix it, looking for an app to blame, I noticed that apps such as CPU-Z report RA768MB, whereas spec is 1GB.

Please could someone else check how much RAM their HD+ reports.

I'm running stock ROM btw.

Many thanks!
24th August 2014, 07:51 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Duh...

Just read the posts elsewhere that explain this.

Sorry...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Nook HD, HD+ Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank