FORUMS

How to Listen to Beats 1 on Android Right Now

If you felt a bit left out by Apple launching their own online radio station Beats 1 … more

NVidia SHIELD TV – XDA TV Device Review

The SHIELD TV is a not an Android smartphone device. However, that doesn’t mean it … more

PSA: Having cellular connectivity or texting issues tonight?

You’re not alone…Tonight, many users are experiencing a myriad … more

Beats Music No Longer Accepting New Accounts

Whenever Apple launches a new product or service, it definitely manages to grab the … more

[Q&A] [ROM][4.4.4 TouchWiz][Note 4 Features] RainBow OS V6

n/a posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By QA Bot, Guest on 5th April 2015, 11:49 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Q&A for [ROM][4.4.4 TouchWiz][Note 4 Features] RainBow OS V6

Some developers prefer that questions remain separate from their main development thread to help keep things organized. Placing your question within this thread will increase its chances of being answered by a member of the community or by the developer.

Before posting, please use the forum search and read through the discussion thread for [ROM][4.4.4 TouchWiz][Note 4 Features] RainBow OS V6. If you can't find an answer, post it here, being sure to give as much information as possible (firmware version, steps to reproduce, logcat if available) so that you can get help.

Thanks for understanding and for helping to keep XDA neat and tidy!
 
 
6th April 2015, 02:09 AM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
No Data!
This ROM is really good but data is not working! I try to update my prl and nothing happens, I try to dial ##72786# and doesnt work! But this ROM looks really amazing!
6th April 2015, 08:20 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Flag Suzhou
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArieleGiron

This ROM is really good but data is not working! I try to update my prl and nothing happens, I try to dial ##72786# and doesnt work! But this ROM looks really amazing!

https://mega.co.nz/#!V5JFjAJT!Li5cUj...Rb6YhN9YePPdHc
PLS Try this to change the network. Thanks for vonlunteering!
6th April 2015, 10:25 AM |#4  
sumeetpingale's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Let me knw if this works for u

Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk 2
6th April 2015, 03:28 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Flag Suzhou
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sumeetpingale

Let me knw if this works for u

Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk 2

What?
6th April 2015, 03:56 PM |#6  
sumeetpingale's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
This question was to Airele

Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk 2
7th April 2015, 12:52 AM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Not working!
I install the apk but doesn't work, do you have another option?
Sorry for my english!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-04-06-15-06-18.jpg
Views:	164
Size:	61.8 KB
ID:	3248973  
7th April 2015, 01:35 AM |#8  
sumeetpingale's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Yea, the attached apk not working for me too. So, i tried downloading the Phone Infor apk for Samsung from Google Play store. But, i don't know what parameters to be changed. @952599993 could you please let me know.
The Following User Says Thank You to sumeetpingale For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th April 2015, 11:40 AM |#9  
Junior Member
Flag Suzhou
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sumeetpingale

Yea, the attached apk not working for me too. So, i tried downloading the Phone Infor apk for Samsung from Google Play store. But, i don't know what parameters to be changed. @952599993 could you please let me know.

https://mega.co.nz/#!kkBU2QBS!x_TpVa...lwIeeTISn92D3w
Try this one pls.
7th April 2015, 02:46 PM |#10  
sumeetpingale's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
But what parameters needs to change so that data will work.

Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk 2
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
auto-qa
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes