Post Reply

[Q] Grid size changed?

3rd September 2014, 10:29 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
I apologize if this has been covered but I couldn't find it, but I have an issue. I'm running Liquid Smooth stable build and I need Blocking Mode(which isn't in the ROM that I could find) so i installed an app to do the same thing. The app sucked so I uninstalled it but it screwed up my sizing. Instead of my "panels" being 4 wide it's now 5 wide and looks like crap. I've searched in the settings and online and came up empty as for how to fix this.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Screenshot_2014-09-03-17-18-471.jpg - [Click for QR Code] (122.4 KB, 15 views)
4th September 2014, 01:27 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xaxxas

I apologize if this has been covered but I couldn't find it, but I have an issue. I'm running Liquid Smooth stable build and I need Blocking Mode(which isn't in the ROM that I could find) so i installed an app to do the same thing. The app sucked so I uninstalled it but it screwed up my sizing. Instead of my "panels" being 4 wide it's now 5 wide and looks like crap. I've searched in the settings and online and came up empty as for how to fix this.

I gave up and wiped and reinstalled everything.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes