Post Reply

i don't have data on my note3 with metro pcs

8th July 2014, 05:07 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
i don't have data on my note3 with metro pcs. It doesn't say 4g lte nothing.
8th July 2014, 03:02 PM   |  #2  
440bro's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cleveland ROCKS!!!
Thanks Meter: 411
 
1,178 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
Donate to Me
More
Please check your APN settings.
The Following User Says Thank You to 440bro For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th July 2014, 03:16 PM   |  #3  
rxv73's Avatar
Junior Member
Cedar Lake
Thanks Meter: 2
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 440bro

Please check your APN settings.

+1 on the APN settings. I had the same issue and reset my apn settings.
The Following User Says Thank You to rxv73 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th July 2014, 05:35 PM   |  #4  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by 440bro

Please check your APN settings.

Ty guys. I did a upgrade to my APN. Which this page got me up and runing. Damn Metro is fassst. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2491999
The Following User Says Thank You to jcervantes11 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th July 2014, 03:46 PM   |  #5  
rxv73's Avatar
Junior Member
Cedar Lake
Thanks Meter: 2
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcervantes11

Ty guys. I did a upgrade to my APN. Which this page got me up and runing. Damn Metro is fassst. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2491999

Awesome.
The Following User Says Thank You to rxv73 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes