Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,737,354 Members 41,674 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

i don't have data on my note3 with metro pcs

Tip us?
 
jcervantes11
Old
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 102
Join Date: Aug 2010
Default i don't have data on my note3 with metro pcs

i don't have data on my note3 with metro pcs. It doesn't say 4g lte nothing.
 
440bro
Old
#2  
440bro's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 369
Posts: 1,071
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cleveland ROCKS!!!

 
DONATE TO ME
Please check your APN settings.
The Following User Says Thank You to 440bro For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
rxv73
Old
#3  
rxv73's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 11
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Cedar Lake
Quote:
Originally Posted by 440bro View Post
Please check your APN settings.
+1 on the APN settings. I had the same issue and reset my apn settings.
The Following User Says Thank You to rxv73 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
jcervantes11
Old
#4  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 102
Join Date: Aug 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by 440bro View Post
Please check your APN settings.
Ty guys. I did a upgrade to my APN. Which this page got me up and runing. Damn Metro is fassst. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2491999
The Following User Says Thank You to jcervantes11 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
rxv73
Old
#5  
rxv73's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 11
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Cedar Lake
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcervantes11 View Post
Ty guys. I did a upgrade to my APN. Which this page got me up and runing. Damn Metro is fassst. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2491999
Awesome.
The Following User Says Thank You to rxv73 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes