OnePlus DR-1 Quadcopter Drone Available for Purchase

OnePlus has been teasing a new product for a while now, hailing it as a … more

KDZ of Android 5.0.1 Captured for T-Mobile LG G3

T-Mobile US is yet to release the 20B Lollipop build for the LG G3. Luckily enough, you … more

Build Custom Stock Kernel with Linaro GCC 4.9.1

With this guide for Sony devices, you will learn how to build a kernel using the Linaro … more

What’s Your Biggest Reason for Not Owning an iPhone?

With XDA being a community of Android enthusiasts, it is not uncommon to see … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] Help!!! My N900A sensors not working..

19th October 2014, 06:58 AM |#11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
101 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by clarksterkent

No.. it FAILS.. what am going to do now..? Is this really a hardware problem..? Im not going to a technician yet, still trying to solve issue..

This happen to me yesterday. Try a reboot and see if that helps. Mine was cause by a crash app.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-N900A using XDA Free mobile app
19th October 2014, 09:10 AM |#12  
Quote:
Originally Posted by xfaega

This happen to me yesterday. Try a reboot and see if that helps. Mine was cause by a crash app.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SM-N900A using XDA Free mobile app

Reboot didnt solve the issue.. sad..
19th October 2014, 07:54 PM |#13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 138
 
236 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by clarksterkent

Reboot didnt solve the issue.. sad..

I know you said you reflashed stock, but you might want to try reflashing with the PIT file as well. That will repartition your phone and is probably the most you can do software-wise at this point...if you still have problems you may be better off sending it in for repair unless you're comfortable taking your phone apart yourself.

Download the 4 Odin files in this thread http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2703006 (ignore the home file) and the PIT file. In this case you do want repartition checked in Odin...it will check it automatically when you load the PIT file just make sure to leave it checked.

This will wipe everything so backup what you want to save first.

Hope this works for you bro and it's not a hardware issue
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes