Nvidia and Robotics w/ Barrett Williams – XDA:DevCon 2014

Robotics continues to dominate our videos from this years XDA:DevCon 2014 in … more

Speed Up Deodexing with JoelDroid Batch Deodexer

Android 5.0 Lollipop brings many under-the-hood changes like changing the default compiler … more

Top 5 Apps for 2014 + Top Xposed Mod of 2014 – XDA TV

Its that time of year where you look back and remember the things that happened … more

NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet Gets Android 5.0.1, OTA Available

The NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet is the latest Android-powered device released by famed GPU … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] n900t mobo in a sprint note 3

OP serranox3

21st August 2014, 11:11 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I have a tmonile note 3 but the bezel is all scratched and ugly looking. A friend of mine is selling me a sprint note 3 that he doesnt use anymore. Can i just fit my tmobile motherboard in his sprint note 3 or is it different than the sprint version? Please help. Thannks in advance.
The Following User Says Thank You to serranox3 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st August 2014, 11:26 PM   |  #2  
mrej201's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag union city NJ
Thanks Meter: 105
 
679 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
put a case bro
21st August 2014, 11:30 PM   |  #3  
Febby's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,258
 
3,231 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by serranox3

I have a tmonile note 3 but the bezel is all scratched and ugly looking. A friend of mine is selling me a sprint note 3 that he doesnt use anymore. Can i just fit my tmobile motherboard in his sprint note 3 or is it different than the sprint version? Please help. Thannks in advance.

I think the antennas are different in the layout... at least in previous models haha. No idea.
21st August 2014, 11:49 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
So it wont fit?
24th August 2014, 07:47 PM   |  #5  
louforgiveno's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 614
 
1,625 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by serranox3

So it wont fit?

From what I've seen in pictures for motherboards on ebay, the antennae connection looks to be in the same location. As for other components idk if their locations are 100% same... So it Might fit...might...
25th August 2014, 08:32 AM   |  #6  
bipoler's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
413 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
you could just switch to sprint, they have a great promotion running {laughing out loud} /s

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes