Aqua Dark Material Theme for CM12

XDA Senior MemberSimix93prepared a nice looking theme changing the original colors into shades of green. … more

Fonts Collection for CyanogenMod 12

Check out this collection of amazing fonts ready to make your CyanogenMod 12 ROM even more beautiful. … more

Send Links to Any Nearby Device with CaastMe

There already are many solutions on the Google Play store if you want to send a link to one of … more

Samsung Galaxy S4 Is Getting Lollipop Update in Russia

Samsung Galaxy S4 users in Russia are getting the Lollipop update via OTA. The update … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Hardware button disappeared

OP Dragn4rce

15th August 2014, 09:35 AM   |  #1  
Dragn4rce's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Anaheim
Thanks Meter: 335
 
1,501 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
Anyone know why? On the 30O and using Xposed with GB and some other mods.Name:  uploadfromtaptalk1408088150521.jpg
Views: 297
Size:  41.9 KB
15th August 2014, 09:40 AM   |  #2  
Dragn4rce's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Anaheim
Thanks Meter: 335
 
1,501 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
OK it's gravity box.... But why does it remove it?
15th August 2014, 09:52 AM   |  #3  
Dragn4rce's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Anaheim
Thanks Meter: 335
 
1,501 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
And its fixed. Turn off the software navigation mods in gravity box. Why is affected? No idea.
15th August 2014, 01:29 PM   |  #4  
teh roxxorz's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,111
 
8,243 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dragn4rce

And its fixed. Turn off the software navigation mods in gravity box. Why is affected? No idea.

Unless I missed something, I still don't see it, but glad it's fixed. Most likely gravitybox was causing a conflict on the system level, so you had the anomaly shown.
15th August 2014, 08:27 PM   |  #5  
TheShoxter's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chicago
Thanks Meter: 80
 
218 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dragn4rce

And its fixed. Turn off the software navigation mods in gravity box. Why is affected? No idea.

Stock CM11s has the option to enable/disable Navigation bar. What are you using Gravity Box for in regards to your Navigation bar?
15th August 2014, 09:13 PM   |  #6  
Dragn4rce's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Anaheim
Thanks Meter: 335
 
1,501 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheShoxter

Stock CM11s has the option to enable/disable Navigation bar. What are you using Gravity Box for in regards to your Navigation bar?

To shrink he bar down.
15th August 2014, 09:23 PM   |  #7  
teh roxxorz's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,111
 
8,243 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dragn4rce

To shrink he bar down.

That's should be there in CM11S, under the on screen nav > dimensions > nav bar height.
15th August 2014, 09:55 PM   |  #8  
Recognized Contributor
Flag New York, NY
Thanks Meter: 7,421
 
15,194 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by teh roxxorz

That's should be there in CM11S, under the on screen nav > dimensions > nav bar height.

I don't think thats a option in CM11S. I'm not on stock so I cannot confirm but I don't remember Nav bar dimensions being in CM11 or CM11S.
Edit: Nevermind OP is using Xposed. It could be that the Xposed module does not work 100% on the OPO.
16th August 2014, 01:48 AM   |  #9  
timmaaa's Avatar
XDA: ASSIST
Recognized Contributor
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 7,958
 
16,280 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by teh roxxorz

That's should be there in CM11S, under the on screen nav > dimensions > nav bar height.

Quote:
Originally Posted by zephiK

I don't think thats a option in CM11S. I'm not on stock so I cannot confirm but I don't remember Nav bar dimensions being in CM11 or CM11S.
Edit: Nevermind OP is using Xposed. It could be that the Xposed module does not work 100% on the OPO.

I can confirm there's no such option on CM11S.

Transmitted via Bacon

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes