A Look at the Telegram+ Situation

more

Remove Unlocked Warning Message from Moto E 2015

more

Multi Boot: The Fall of Nandroid?

more

NVIDIA SHIELD: The Tegra X1 Powered Android TV Box

The post NVIDIA SHIELD: The Tegra X1 Powered Android TV Box appeared first on … more
Post Reply

[H] No signal, phone keeps rebooting

OP tabrizz

5th July 2014, 10:40 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
So here is my problem i tried to flash the firmaware V20A GER and everything was working fine but i didnt have network signal, so i decided to go back to the stock rom but now phone keeps rebooting it self and i have no signal, phone doesnt recognize my network operator, i tried to flash diferent modems none of them work, i really dont know what to do, i hope you guys can help me
6th July 2014, 12:37 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 92
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tabrizz

So here is my problem i tried to flash the firmaware V20A GER and everything was working fine but i didnt have network signal, so i decided to go back to the stock rom but now phone keeps rebooting it self and i have no signal, phone doesnt recognize my network operator, i tried to flash diferent modems none of them work, i really dont know what to do, i hope you guys can help me

flash stock jelly bean e97510h ( 43 NEU/EUROPE OPEN V10H LGE975 1002.58 Mi 7193 - http://lg-phone-firmware.com/firmwar...-Tutti-20.html ) using these instructions http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2010624.. works every time.. if u still have problems then you`re doing something wrong.. as I said it works every single time..
6th July 2014, 12:42 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brontok

flash stock jelly bean e97510h ( 43 NEU/EUROPE OPEN V10H LGE975 1002.58 Mi 7193 - http://lg-phone-firmware.com/firmwar...-Tutti-20.html ) using these instructions http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2010624.. works every time.. if u still have problems then you`re doing something wrong.. as I said it works every single time..

Thx for your answer i was wondering if it will work with my model LG-E976 from Peru?, and yes i tried with that tutorial but the kdz updater can extract the file i always error extracting file
Last edited by tabrizz; 6th July 2014 at 12:49 AM.
6th July 2014, 12:46 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 92
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tabrizz

Thx for your answer i was wondering if it will work with my model LG-E976 from Peru?

sorry, in that case download your countrie`s firmware, one of these http://prntscr.com/3zrsk1... you can find them on the same page... the method should work on your device ..
6th July 2014, 12:58 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brontok

sorry, in that case download your countrie`s firmware, one of these http://prntscr.com/3zrsk1... you can find them on the same page... the method should work on your device ..

Ty and what about the error i get extracting the kdz file
6th July 2014, 12:07 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 92
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tabrizz

Ty and what about the error i get extracting the kdz file

it might be a corrupted kdz file, download it again, turn off your antivirus program and make sure you have correct drivers installed on your pc.
6th July 2014, 04:37 PM   |  #7  
Creative9170's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tehran
Thanks Meter: 39
 
120 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
More
Check in setting that do you have IMEI number or its lost? Also you can dial *#06# to check.
6th July 2014, 08:05 PM   |  #8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Creative9170

Check in setting that do you have IMEI number or its lost? Also you can dial *#06# to check.

when i try to check the imei without sim, it shows me the correct imei, but when i i put the sim in and try to check the imei it shows me "null" and the phone keeps rebooting it self every 5-10 minutes

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes