FORUMS

Hands-on With T-Mo LG G4 and Q&A

XDA Senior Member WinDroidGuy posted a hands-on video of the T-Mobile LG G4, and he is now … more

Quick Notes – Notification Panel Reminders

This app by XDA Senior Member yogi.306 is a quick and productive tool that … more

Who Is Your Favorite YouTuber That Covers Mobile?

There are dozens of talented YouTubers who cover mobile, but we want to know which … more

Galaxy S6 Shipping with Different Camera Models

One of the Galaxy S6’s most flaunted features is its spectacular camera, its 16MP … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

badly need help.....

9th July 2014, 06:06 AM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i was using official indian firmware.... today morning i have done factory reset of my g pro.....after done the phone is stuck on cwm....after i reboot phone is powering on in cwm......i tryed using lg software tool and flashing kdz bt its showiing an error............plz help......
 
 
9th July 2014, 06:20 AM |#2  
MitoTakatori's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Quezon City
Thanks Meter: 269
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abhinav00

i was using official indian firmware.... today morning i have done factory reset of my g pro.....after done the phone is stuck on cwm....after i reboot phone is powering on in cwm......i tryed using lg software tool and flashing kdz bt its showiing an error............plz help......

What is the error?
The Following User Says Thank You to MitoTakatori For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th July 2014, 06:25 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Call Servicecentre
Quote:
Originally Posted by abhinav00

i was using official indian firmware.... today morning i have done factory reset of my g pro.....after done the phone is stuck on cwm....after i reboot phone is powering on in cwm......i tryed using lg software tool and flashing kdz bt its showiing an error............plz help......

Give a call to service centre
The Following User Says Thank You to luckyboy_delhi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th July 2014, 07:10 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Unhappy badly need your help..........
while flashing an kdz....its showing error after 5%......disconnct cable remove the battery and connect the battry
9th July 2014, 08:21 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Flag Delhi,India
Thanks Meter: 248
 
More
restore stock from CWM via backup made earlier (i can give you link if you want for one such backup).
or
refer here http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2302660
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to NaveenKumarXDA For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th July 2014, 02:42 PM |#6  
OP Junior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Wink
Rushed to lg service center and my phone is running again........
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus G Pro Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank