Post Reply

[Q] how to get photon q to work on usa at&t network after sim mod

OP Ryant-182

11th July 2014, 08:20 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
I sent my photon q over to cornholiogsm and got the sim mod, it works great! It works on the network where he lives but not yet in usa. He said there is a NV edit i have to do to the phone first. I have no idea what that means can somone link or tell me step by step instructions? Thank you! (also is rooted with cynogen clockworkmod)
11th July 2014, 08:57 PM   |  #2  
Retired Forum Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 3,570
 
11,272 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
Donate to Me
More
Try here
Last edited by arrrghhh; 11th July 2014 at 08:59 PM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes