Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Storage 64 GB memory card for Q3000

OP indigo110

14th July 2014, 05:43 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
Hi forum,

Can any one has used 64 GB class 10 card with XOLO Q 3000?

i am pretty sure it supports 32 GB.


Thanks
19th July 2014, 07:15 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 1,311
 
771 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by indigo110

Hi forum,

Can any one has used 64 GB class 10 card with XOLO Q 3000?

i am pretty sure it supports 32 GB.


Thanks

It support 64gb without any issues.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to avi3230 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th August 2014, 12:21 PM   |  #3  
sushbabblu's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 7
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by avi3230

It support 64gb without any issues.

Thanks a lot Avi for your support in all aspects for our Device XOLO Q3000.
The Following User Says Thank You to sushbabblu For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th August 2014, 08:04 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Hi
I am using it since I got the phone

Sent from my Q3000 using xda premium
8th December 2014, 05:17 PM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
More
Storage Really ???
[QUOTE=achelis8;55135819]Hi
I am using it since I got the phone
Really does it support 64 GB card ??
Sent from my Q3000 using xda premium[/QUOTE
The Following User Says Thank You to adiphilatelist For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th January 2015, 09:55 PM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2014
More
Does it support 64 GB card ?
26th January 2015, 08:07 AM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Flag Jaipur
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2014
Donate to Me
More
Camera shocking NEWS
Quote:
Originally Posted by avi3230

It support 64gb without any issues.

r u serious bro avi that 64GB will work fine flawless like 32GB .. is this is good to use 64 gb in it .....
26th January 2015, 08:25 AM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 1,311
 
771 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Durgeshq3k

r u serious bro avi that 64GB will work fine flawless like 32GB .. is this is good to use 64 gb in it .....

yes u can use

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes