ZArchive Manages Your File Archives

Today smartphones are quite powerful devices that can handle multiple processes at once. In fact, some of … more

Regain Double Tap to Wake Functionality on the Nexus 6

A few months ago, Google announced its newest flagship device, the Nexus 6, alongside … more

Clean Your Recent Apps – XDA Xposed Tuesday

In this day and age, you have quite a few apps installed and running on your Android … more

Android Studio Reaches Release Candidate Status

Android app developers have a few options when comes to Android IDEs. One of the most … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

help me my razr xt890 is not booting

OP doud1998

4th September 2014, 05:40 PM   |  #41  
Senior Member
Flag Hamburg, DE
Thanks Meter: 46
 
129 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
@doud1998

Any updates? Ready for xfstk?
4th September 2014, 06:53 PM   |  #42  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
20 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
i guess so nothing else worked

"meet your doom"lol
4th September 2014, 08:39 PM   |  #43  
Senior Member
Flag Hamburg, DE
Thanks Meter: 46
 
129 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by doud1998

i guess so nothing else worked
"meet your doom"lol

ok, but I really do not think that it will help in your situation... sorry
your problem is the locked bootloader, read this similar failure and try the fixes...

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2779080
4th September 2014, 09:54 PM   |  #44  
Senior Member
Flag Hamburg, DE
Thanks Meter: 46
 
129 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
@doud1998

sorry, not all links to xfstk in that thread... here you go: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2283433
you will also need stock firmware of your latest rom (befor you installed atom-rom) to get the right dnx + ifwi...
5th September 2014, 10:15 AM   |  #45  
Hazou's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 910
 
668 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Read the topic @5m00v3 mentioned. If u want specific how-to just ask.

The xfstk fix will repatch/flash the bootloader and underlying software to boot up the phone (droidboot and more). But because it only works on the underlying software there is a hugh change that it won't affect your problem. But if u never shoot, u will always miss (some saying, translated to englsih xD).
5th September 2014, 07:19 PM   |  #46  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
20 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2014
how about specific how-to ?
6th September 2014, 09:25 PM   |  #47  
Senior Member
Flag Hamburg, DE
Thanks Meter: 46
 
129 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by doud1998

how about specific how-to ?

can you please upload the atom-rom install.bat, i want to have a look at it...
9th September 2014, 06:54 PM   |  #48  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by 5m00v3

can you please upload the atom-rom install.bat, i want to have a look at it...

Trying to help
Code:
@echo off
color 0e

	echo                   ***********************************************     
	echo                   *    Atom Rom 1.0 Rom por ARGenDroid Team     *      
	echo                   *                max_choco                    *      
	echo                   *            www.argendroid.com               *     
	echo                   ***********************************************  
                
adb kill-server > nul
adb start-server > nul
ping 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 500 > nul
cls
echo. "carga la bateria si es posible al 100%, crea por seguridad un backup con cwm"
echo. "instala los drivers, activa depuracion usb en ajustes y conecta el usb"
pause
adb wait-for-device push fix.zip /sdcard/fix.zip
adb reboot bootloader
ping 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 1000 > nul
fastboot flash system system.img.ext4
ping 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 1000 > nul
fastboot flash boot boot.img
fastboot flash recovery cwm.img
echo. "Selecciona recovery con volumen - , y flashea el zip fix.zip desde tu memoria interna"
echo. "Listo...! en caso de que no inicie, volve al cwm y hace wipe data, wipe cache"
pause

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes