FORUMS

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

Sunday Debate: How Can We Get a No-Compromise Phone?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Compromises. Come with your opinions and … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Help required!!Recently Rooted & Upgraded my z1(C6902 India) following the Tuit provided here in XDA. Other internet required apps are working fine but only Google Store & Chrome not working. Play Store shows no conection(tried comon solutions like clear cache,data,restart,F.reset,flashing not helping) n chrome stucks at google homePage. Wifi also slow after root n upgrade & above mentioned google apps does not get net while on 3G. I directly upgraded from .534(IN ftf) to .136 folowing the tuit of .290 provided. Any samaritans can fix me up. Would reli appreciate the help.. Thanx in advance!!!!
13th February 2014, 10:50 AM |#2  
xXFlippyXx's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
Is there an Indian ftf? Try flashing only the baseband of it using flashtool

Gesendet von meinem C6903 mit Tapatalk
13th February 2014, 11:18 AM |#3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 119
 
More
try replace the play store apk with the latest version? or the previous version?
13th February 2014, 01:50 PM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Smile Don day too
Quote:
Originally Posted by chunlianghere

try replace the play store apk with the latest version? or the previous version?

Av tried all of dat too. I av tried everything found from Google. So guys give me advanced options. Normal solutions don't work.
13th February 2014, 01:43 PM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Tried day too
Quote:
Originally Posted by xXFlippyXx

Is there an Indian ftf? Try flashing only the baseband of it using flashtool

Gesendet von meinem C6903 mit Tapatalk

Ftf. 534 IN. I av flashed many tyms. It's d Sam issue.
Last edited by nagaGuy; 13th February 2014 at 02:58 PM. Reason: spelling error
14th February 2014, 06:13 AM |#6  
xXFlippyXx's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nagaGuy

Ftf. 534 IN. I av flashed many tyms. It's d Sam issue.

Try to download 136 world generic TFT. Next use flashtool to flash only the baseband (untick everything else like data)

Gesendet von meinem C6903 mit Tapatalk
14th February 2014, 07:00 AM |#7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Angry
Quote:
Originally Posted by xXFlippyXx

Try to download 136 world generic TFT. Next use flashtool to flash only the baseband (untick everything else like data)

Gesendet von meinem C6903 mit Tapatalk

Downloading Now.. Btw, after flashing the Generic IN FTF, i get something like :- ""sim.(file ext name-"cant remember") not changed or something"". And I dont get network(emegency only tho sim inserted) after flashing .534ftf. I get Network only after flashing .290ftf. Kinda weird.
14th February 2014, 07:12 AM |#8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xXFlippyXx

Try to download 136 world generic TFT. Next use flashtool to flash only the baseband (untick everything else like data)

Gesendet von meinem C6903 mit Tapatalk

will flashing baseband unroot my phone?
14th February 2014, 10:27 AM |#9  
eclyptos's Avatar
Senior Member
Planet Earth
Thanks Meter: 621
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nagaGuy

will flashing baseband unroot my phone?

No.
15th February 2014, 11:56 AM |#10  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Its working now...Awsome!! Owe u one ... Thanks budy...

Sent from my C6902 using xda app-developers app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes