CyanogenMod 12.1 for YU Yureka

YU Yureka recently received an official Cyanogen OS 12S update. If you prefer to use a newer revision of … more

Open War for Open Android: Antitrust for Cyanogen?

Android and openness is something we talk about all the time, but the recent … more

What Do You Do with All of Your Old Photos?

Smartphone cameras have advanced so tremendously over the past few years that they have … more

Diving into the April 2015 Material Design Update

Before the release of Android 5.0 Lollipop, the Holo Design guidelines served as the … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

AT LAST LTE Enabled - Nice !

13th February 2014, 08:14 PM |#1  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S

Last edited by GalaxySIIII; 14th February 2014 at 06:41 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to GalaxySIIII For This Useful Post: [ View ]
22nd March 2014, 08:37 PM |#2  
supercowz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 136
 
381 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalaxySIIII

At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S


what LTE band do you use ? 1800 ?
22nd March 2014, 08:55 PM |#3  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Of course

Sent from my LG-F320S using Tapatalk
24th March 2014, 03:52 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
165 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
how to manually select LTE bands?
24th March 2014, 05:25 PM |#5  
qkkrdelagente's Avatar
Member
Flag Córdoba Capital
Thanks Meter: 1
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yesiamfrozen

how to manually select LTE bands?

Yeah, how?

Enviado desde mi LG-E975 mediante Tapatalk
24th March 2014, 08:15 PM |#6  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yesiamfrozen

how to manually select LTE bands?

Quote:
Originally Posted by qkkrdelagente

Yeah, how?

Enviado desde mi LG-E975 mediante Tapatalk

Guys I dont know how to manually change bands bcos i dont need to do it
25th March 2014, 06:17 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 9
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
but how did you enable it?
25th March 2014, 11:18 PM |#8  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by juzerali

but how did you enable it?

Settings ,more,mobile networks ,network mode ,automatic



Sent from my LG-F320S using Tapatalk
Last edited by GalaxySIIII; 25th March 2014 at 11:29 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to GalaxySIIII For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th March 2014, 11:43 AM |#9  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 9
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Thanks, man
30th March 2014, 05:56 AM |#10  
Senior Member
Flag YVR
Thanks Meter: 658
 
1,417 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalaxySIIII

At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S

Nice! Congrats, man! Haven't been on XDA for a while... If you recall from previous conversations, I was very skeptical about this. I have to admit, I am really surprised, but sure glad it actually works.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes