Nvidia and Robotics w/ Barrett Williams – XDA:DevCon 2014

Robotics continues to dominate our videos from this years XDA:DevCon 2014 in … more

Speed Up Deodexing with JoelDroid Batch Deodexer

Android 5.0 Lollipop brings many under-the-hood changes like changing the default compiler … more

Top 5 Apps for 2014 + Top Xposed Mod of 2014 – XDA TV

Its that time of year where you look back and remember the things that happened … more

NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet Gets Android 5.0.1, OTA Available

The NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet is the latest Android-powered device released by famed GPU … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

AT LAST LTE Enabled - Nice !

OP GalaxySIIII

13th February 2014, 09:14 PM   |  #1  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S

Last edited by GalaxySIIII; 14th February 2014 at 07:41 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to GalaxySIIII For This Useful Post: [ View ]
22nd March 2014, 09:37 PM   |  #2  
supercowz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 111
 
330 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalaxySIIII

At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S


what LTE band do you use ? 1800 ?
22nd March 2014, 09:55 PM   |  #3  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Of course

Sent from my LG-F320S using Tapatalk
24th March 2014, 04:52 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 25
 
165 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
how to manually select LTE bands?
24th March 2014, 06:25 PM   |  #5  
qkkrdelagente's Avatar
Member
Flag Córdoba Capital
Thanks Meter: 1
 
38 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yesiamfrozen

how to manually select LTE bands?

Yeah, how?

Enviado desde mi LG-E975 mediante Tapatalk
24th March 2014, 09:15 PM   |  #6  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by yesiamfrozen

how to manually select LTE bands?

Quote:
Originally Posted by qkkrdelagente

Yeah, how?

Enviado desde mi LG-E975 mediante Tapatalk

Guys I dont know how to manually change bands bcos i dont need to do it
25th March 2014, 07:17 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 9
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
but how did you enable it?
26th March 2014, 12:18 AM   |  #8  
GalaxySIIII's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 60
 
938 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by juzerali

but how did you enable it?

Settings ,more,mobile networks ,network mode ,automatic



Sent from my LG-F320S using Tapatalk
Last edited by GalaxySIIII; 26th March 2014 at 12:29 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to GalaxySIIII For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th March 2014, 12:43 PM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 9
 
148 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Thanks, man
30th March 2014, 06:56 AM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Flag YVR
Thanks Meter: 630
 
1,376 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalaxySIIII

At last I have LTE enabled working on my GF's F180S

Nice! Congrats, man! Haven't been on XDA for a while... If you recall from previous conversations, I was very skeptical about this. I have to admit, I am really surprised, but sure glad it actually works.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes