FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
First time I download and play this game .When I click in to the game it auto kick out.

Can anyone tell me why?


Sent from my C6903 using Tapatalk
16th February 2014, 01:20 AM |#2  
negrobembon's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag panam
Thanks Meter: 462
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alex Tan Hao Nam

First time I download and play this game .When I click in to the game it auto kick out.

Can anyone tell me why?


Sent from my C6903 using Tapatalk

I don't know, i have it on my Z1 and it works wonders

Sent from my C6906 using Tapatalk
16th February 2014, 09:24 AM |#3  
olokos's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 1,968
 
Donate to Me
More
It also works great for me. Even without internet connection

Wysłane z mojego C6903 przy użyciu Tapatalka
16th February 2014, 10:01 AM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 100
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alex Tan Hao Nam

First time I download and play this game .When I click in to the game it auto kick out.

Can anyone tell me why?


Sent from my C6903 using Tapatalk

i know the bug you are talking about, it happens when the game has no internet connection, altough like mentioned here, on some FW it works even without network.. it's pretty random...

try logging in when you're on wifi. the game works like a charm.

btw i suggest for everyone to lower the graphics to minimum, the game runs much less hot and battery lasts longer and it looks almost the same.

unless you really like recharging your phone a-lot!
18th February 2014, 03:34 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
More
No wifi need unless you want to play online

Sent from my SGP312 using Tapatalk
18th February 2014, 12:46 PM |#6  
Alex Tan Hao Nam's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Sabah
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
thx

Sent from my C6903 using Tapatalk
20th February 2014, 02:54 AM |#7  
dladz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Liverpool
Thanks Meter: 1,029
 
Donate to Me
More
Just switch the game off, close all apps in task manager and reopen. It happens from time to time.

Sent from my C6903 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

---------- Post added at 02:54 AM ---------- Previous post was at 02:53 AM ----------

If your connection is bad then that can cause this to happen too.

Sent from my C6903 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
5th March 2014, 07:17 AM |#8  
Alex Tan Hao Nam's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Sabah
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Hey guys i found the problem why Z1 cannot play asphalt 8 because in my developer setting i tick don't keep activitys on so the asphalt 8 game data cant work so just untick

Sent from my C6903 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes